Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
CLEVELAND
Cleveland
Plano
Salem Hills
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
T. Raines
Clifton Central
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:36
M. Cinnamon
Saint Thomas More
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/28
L
DEC 12-5
C. Minnick
---
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 12-2 2:27
C. Vanderlaan
Morrison
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:16
D. Vaughn
Petersburg Porta
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 9-3
D. Stirn
Mercer County
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
106
12/28
W
MD 10-1
B. Neises
Wilmington High School
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Placement Matches (32 Team)
106
12/28
W
MD 11-0
N. Norris
IVC-Chillicothe
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:29
.. Wells
Sandwich
Sandwich @ Plano
Round 1
106
12/12
W
DEC 9-5
.. Burlington
Yorkville High School
Yorkville High School @ Plano
Round 1
106
12/02
W
MD 11-2
A. Mish
Kaneland Knights
Plano @ Kaneland Knights
Round 1
106
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
MD 8-0
J. Quinn
Harvard
Plano @ Harvard
Round 1
106
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
MD 11-2
K. Neisporek
South Summit
Reslite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 7 (Semi-Finals, Conso Rnd 7) 11:30a - 12:15p
130
01/17
W
DEC 5-4
R. Glasgow
Riverton, WY
Reslite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 6 (Conso Rnd 6) 10:30am - 11:15am
130
01/17
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Patino
Morgan
Reslite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 5 (Conso Rnd 5, Quartrfinals) 9:30a - 10:30a
130
01/17
W
DEC 10-3
J. Savio
Lehi
Reslite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 4 (Conso Rnd 3, Conso Rnd 4) 8:30pm - 10pm
130
01/17
L
MD 16-2
J. Jensen
Provo
Reslite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 3 (Champ of 16, Conso Rnd 2) 5:30pm - 8:30pm
130
01/16
W
MD 12-4
B. Ta
Skyline
Reslite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso Rnd 1) 2pm - 5:30pm
130
12/06
L
DEC 5-0
D. Frasier
Hood River
Bill Geister Invitational
Finals (16 Man)
135
12/06
W
DEC 4-3
O. Horton
Liberty HS
Bill Geister Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
135
12/06
W
DEC 7-4
W. Tanner
St Helens
Bill Geister Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
135
12/05
W
TF 17-2
N. Fondersmith
Sandy
Bill Geister Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
TF 8-0
J. Kaufman
Newberg
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
130
04/05
L
DEC 7-0
D. Erickson
PLEASANT HILL
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
130
04/05
W
DEC 7-0
T. Suttle
PENDLETON
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
130
04/05
W
DEC 0-6
C. Corona
bend
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
130
04/05
W
TF 9-3
J. Mallon
Hood River Valley
Oregon Junior Greco Championships
JUNIOR
130
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
M. Eldridge
Tigard
Geister Tournament (Clackamas HS)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lucero
Wilsonville
Geister Tournament (Clackamas HS)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
R. Brown
Oregon City
Geister Tournament (Clackamas HS)
Semis (16 Man)
125
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
N. Maples
Sandy
Geister Tournament (Clackamas HS)
Quarters (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024