Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Norman
Norman Grappling Club
Norman High
Norman North HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
DEC 6-4
C. Nunez
Altus HS
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165B
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Hadden
Mcloud
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165B
11/11
W
F 10-0 2:20
E. Dickinson
Southmoore
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165B
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Bates
Carl Albert High School
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0
A. Mallory-Steele
Westmoore
Westmoore @ Norman
Round 1
165
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
R. Gooch
---
Putnam City Tournament
Champ. Round 3
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Lucas
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Youmbi
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:38
J. Jackson
Mustang
COAC Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Lucas
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:11
X. Monreal
Westmoore
COAC Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:09
R. Martindale
Yukon
Yukon @ Norman
Round 1
165
01/08
W
DEC 8-3
B. Jones
Broken Arrow
Inola Tournament
Medal
165
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
C. Laverty
Coweta
Inola Tournament
Cons Semi
165
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Wright
Morris
Inola Tournament
Semis & Blood Round
165
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
D. Cash
Watonga
Inola Tournament
Quarters & Rd 5 Cons
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Dean
Heritage
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 3
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:23
C. Steele
Westmoore
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 2 & Cons 1
165
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:55
b. diaz
---
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Finals
165
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:18
W. Johnson
---
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
165
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Welsh
Norman High
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
165
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:37
B. Fuksa
Enid
2022 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Podest
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
152
02/19
W
DEC 5-0
H. Willeford
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/18
L
TF 17-2 2:41
B. West
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
152
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
J. Thomas
Piedmont
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
01/29
W
F 13-3 3:00
T. Howery
Norman North
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
154
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:39
K. Sauer
U S Grant H S
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:44
J. Chavez
Lawton Mac
Chickasha High School Classic 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
154
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Kaiser
Bixby
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Walls
Capitol Hill
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
152
12/18
L
F 4-5 2:28
A. Patterson
Edmond Santa Fe
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
152
12/18
L
F 4-5 3:58
L. Fortner
Enid
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:16
z. martinez
Putnam City West
Putnam City West @ Norman
Round 1
152
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
J. Whitefield
Edmond North
Putnam City Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Goss
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Norman
Round 1
132
02/04
L
F 0-0
T. Buttram
---
Norman @ Putnam City
Round 1
138
02/04
L
F 0-0
R. Jones
Westmoore
Norman @ Westmoore
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 10-2 1:40
C. Esclera
Moore
Moore @ Norman
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 8-2 1:24
A. Schane
Yukon
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 8-0 1:29
L. Valenzuela
---
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 0-0
B. Anderson
---
Norman @ Carl Albert
Round 1
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:41
B. Neal
Moore
2020 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:55
C. Andersen
Norman High
2020 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Valenzuela
Southmoore
2020 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:30
Z. Escalera
Moore
2020 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
MD 13-2
K. LaCrone
Weatherford Youth
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88-92
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
J. Stevenson
StandFast Wrestling
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
88-92
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
B. Webb
Caveman Wrestling
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
88-92
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Jaramillo
OKC Dream Center Warriors
Carl Albert Holiday Mat Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88-92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024