Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Sims
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Homewood
Homewood HS
Homewood Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:09
A. Nash
Jasper
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 9-5 5:43
G. Monk
Montevallo
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 10-0 3:41
M. Oden
Leeds
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
01/18
W
F 5-3 3:24
A. Austin
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:54
M. Beck
Springville
Jeremy Ragsdale Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:25
C. Lumpkin
American Christian Academy
American Christian Academy @ Homewood Hs
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 12-0 4:35
I. Davis
Mountain Brook
Pelham Invitational
Round 7
120
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:38
J. Bratina
Helena
Pelham Invitational
Round 5 (Saturday)
120
12/21
L
F 5-7 5:59
C. Bland
---
Pelham Invitational
Round 4 - First Round of Bracket
120
12/21
W
DQ 5-6
F. Forfeit
Helena
Pelham Invitational
Round 2 (Friday Night)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
I. Davis
Mountain Brook
Pelham Invitational
Round 1 (Friday Night)
120
12/13
W
F 0-0
T. Grimmett
---
Homewood Hs @ Shades Valley
Round 1
120
12/07
L
MD 10-2
E. JINRIGHT
Gardendale High School
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:11
C. Pendley
---
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. McKee
---
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
120
11/27
L
F 4-1 2:58
N. Rich
Auburn
2019 Hewitt Pools
Placement Matches
120
11/27
L
MD 13-3
T. Johnson
---
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 5
120
11/27
L
F 5-0 2:15
C. Pendley
Brookwood Jr-Sr
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 3
120
11/27
L
DEC 9-2
R. Do-bui
Oak Mountain
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 2
120
11/16
L
DEC 6-2
M. Oden
---
Vestavia Kickoff Classic JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
11/16
L
F 7-0 5:15
H. Roberts
---
Vestavia Kickoff Classic JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 9-2 2:41
I. Davis
Mountain Brook High School
Vestavia Kickoff Classic JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023