Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael McGruder
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
CA
Poway
Poway Elite
Poway High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Kapusta
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #1
138 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:55
J. Walker
WI
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Price
NC
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
138 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
MD 9-1
V. Cabral
CO
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
138 lbs
10/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Gaitan
Temecula Valley HS
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 4
138 lbs
10/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
X. Abele
Stampede WC
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
10/17
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:27
G. Williams
American Falls WC
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Suetos
Granite WC
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Williams
Team Barracuda
2021 Freak Show
Round of 16
138 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Avelar
Grindhouse WC
2021 Freak Show
Round of 32
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Ortega
Lockdown
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Sodergren
Granite WC
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
12/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:36
M. Shefte
Team Thunder
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
12/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Freeland
Semper Fi WC
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
12/05
L
Replay
MD 13-3
E. Chavez
Team Vision Quest Red
2020 Smash Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
12/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
N. Rodriguez
Rough Riders
2020 Smash Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Aniciete
Atc/slam High School
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
10/20
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:36
K. Mauger
Delchev Trained Academy
2019 Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Atencio
Rye High school
2019 Freakshow
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/19
W
Replay
TF 21-5 4:30
D. Justus
Just-us Bros.
2019 Freakshow
Round of 32
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024