May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Turner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Burlington
Burlington HS
Burlington JH
Pullman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-3 3:24
Z. Poland
Girard
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Luten
Coffeyville-Field Kinley
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Low
Baxter Springs
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:33
J. Cole
Santa Fe Trail
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Finals
165
02/08
W
F 2-4 2:01
C. Wittman
Anderson County
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 2
165
02/08
W
F 2-1 4:10
R. Springer
Iola
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 1
165
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:42
B. Rowland
East Valley (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
144 2A
02/02
L
DEC 9-5
L. Stenson
Rogers (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
144 2A
01/31
L
F 9-1 1:21
B. Gomez
Fort Scott HS
Fort Scott HS @ Burlington HS
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 3-4 3:14
B. Stoughton
Fort Scott HS
Ft Scott JV matches
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 2-1 4:17
L. Smith
Wamego
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
157
01/27
L
F 5-0 3:03
T. Hook
Santa Fe Trail
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Prelim Round 1
157
01/23
L
F 6-0 1:16
S. Mattingly
West Valley (Spokane)
Pullman @ West Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 9-1 2:03
G. Owens
El Dorado
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Halling
Clearwater
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
165
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
S. Fletcher
Eudora HS
Burlington HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
165
01/12
L
F 8-0 4:33
J. Foster
West Franklin
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 5
165
01/11
W
F 2-0 3:00
C. Wittman
Anderson County
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 4
165
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
S. Riggs
Jayhawk Linn
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 3
165
01/11
L
F 7-2 3:54
J. Troutman
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 2
165
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:00
T. Hughes
East Valley (Spokane)
Pullman @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:31
C. Root
Silver Lake HS
32nd Annual Burlington Invitational
Round 3
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Thompson
McPherson HS
32nd Annual Burlington Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Prakash
Moscow
Lewiston/Pullman @ Moscow
Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:41
W. Laney
Lewiston
Lewiston/Pullman @ Moscow
Round 1
145
12/20
W
F 11-2 2:25
K. Jeffers
Moscow
Lewiston/Pullman JV @ Moscow JV
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Grimes
Rock Creek
14th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
165
12/15
L
F 4-0 3:01
K. Halling
Clearwater
14th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:48
J. McCaskill
Louisburg
December Duals (Boys)
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:58
B. Hirschmann
Baldwin
December Duals (Boys)
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 4-4 5:10
C. Bartlett
Prairie View
December Duals (Boys)
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 15-1 4:54
L. Benedict
Independence
December Duals (Boys)
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/08
W
F 5-0 3:43
C.
Fredonia HS
Fredonia HS @ Burlington HS
Round 1
157
12/01
L
F 6-1 1:06
J. Berlin
Maize South
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 4:20
B. Hirschmann
Baldwin
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Doherty
Wellsville
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:25
N. Denton
West Elk
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
157
11/28
W
DEC 12-9
K. Lehmann
Burlington HS
Meet the Cats
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
MD 10-1
C. Fitzgerald
Sabetha
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
finals
141
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:16
Z. Whiteaker
Burlington
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 3
141
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:47
L. Lewis
Rossville
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 2
141
11/19
L
DEC 6-2
C. Fitzgerald
Sabetha
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 1
141
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Whiteaker
Burlington JH
2022 Eureka JH Tournament
Round 3
136-144
11/17
W
DEF 0-0 0:27
J. Schoenhofer
Chanute-Royster
2022 Eureka JH Tournament
Round 2
136-144
11/17
W
F 2-1 0:49
F. Hobbs
Eureka JH
2022 Eureka JH Tournament
Round 1
136-144
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Springer
Iola
2022 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 5
148
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Wilson
Iola
2022 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 4
148
11/10
L
F 4-0 1:12
D. Browning
Osawatomie
2022 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 3
148
11/05
L
F 5-4 3:42
E. Evans
Abilene
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
148
11/05
L
F 6-2 1:33
T. Hook
Santa Fe Trail
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
148
11/05
L
F 7-0 1:42
G. LeBlanc
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
148
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Browning
Prairie View
2022 Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 3
Bracket 35
11/01
L
DEC 6-2
T. Poole
Jayhawk-Linn
2022 Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 2
Bracket 35
11/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Browning
Osawatomie
2022 Burlington Bobcat Classic
Round 1
Bracket 35
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020