Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
isaiha johnson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Midland (Neb.)
Unattached-Midland University
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/31
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Phaly
---
Midland (Neb.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
125
03/04
W
DEC 13-6
J. Crager
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
133
03/04
L
DEC 7-4
S. Rosario
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Champ Semis & 5th WB
133
03/04
W
DEC 4-3
C. Allen
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
133
03/04
L
DEC 15-10
M. Pawlak
---
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
133
03/03
W
DEC 11-7
1. Early
Indiana Tech
2017 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
133
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Berg
Midland
NAIA North National Qualifier
1st Place
133
02/18
W
DEC 12-7
M. Andreano
Briar Cliff
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 4
133
02/18
W
DEC 10-3
W. Phillips
Doane
NAIA North National Qualifier
Round 2
133
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:52
T. McManus
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Placement Matches
133
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
C. Allen
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Cons Semi
133
02/04
L
DEC 4-1
A. Delacruz
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
semis and wb 5(32)
133
02/04
W
TF 16-1 3:00
C. Williams
Morningside
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Quarters & wb 3(32)
133
02/04
W
MD 12-0
C. Skokowski
Concordia (Neb.)
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
ch2 & wb 1(32)
133
12/11
W
F 10-0 1:59
K. Carey
Concordia University
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Killingsworth
Unattached-Nebraska Kearney
Doane University Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
P. Jurgens
Doane College
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/10
W
TF 16-0 4:38
I. Bailey
Barton Community College
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/10
L
DEC 6-3
J. Wasser
Unattached-Nebraska Kearney
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/13
L
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Peska
University of Nebraska Lincoln
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/13
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Folley
Ellsworth
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/13
W
DEC 9-2
S. Hall
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Delacruz
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024