Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendon Ishimura
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Frontenac
Frontenac High School
Frontenac, KS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
J. Parenti
---
SEK Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 9-2 2:39
D. Malekani
Olathe East
SEK Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 3-4 3:51
T. Fehlhafer
---
SEK Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 9-8
B. Gfeller
Rossville
SEK Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 11-4
D. Orester
Topeka Seaman
SEK Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
C. Stell
---
Paola Invitational
Cons Placements
138
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
K. Jacobson
---
Paola Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:40
H. Ostertag
ACCHS
Paola Invitational
Champ Semi
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:52
K. Hartzell
Topeka Highland Park
Paola Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 18-5 3:46
T. Shuey
Joplin
Joplin @ Frontenac High School
Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Grabbe
Central Heights
2016 Anderson County Invitational
Championship Finals
138
12/10
W
TF 17-1 3:51
Z. Jeanneret
Santa Fe Trail
2016 Anderson County Invitational
Championship Semi Finals
138
12/10
W
MD 13-3
Z. Grabbe
Central Heights
2016 Anderson County Invitational
Round 4 No 4 man
138
12/10
W
F 9-0 4:11
A. Taggart
Blue Valley SW
2016 Anderson County Invitational
Round 3
138
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:42
N. Baker
Butler
2016 Anderson County Invitational
Round 2: No 4 man
138
12/07
W
TF 21-6 5:48
J. Jones
Labette County High School
LCHS vs. Frontenac Dual Meet
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:45
L. Barron
Cherryvale High School
Cherryvale High School @ Frontenac High School
Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-4
G. Leedy
---
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Turner
---
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/20
W
F 9-0 2:20
B. Ohlmeier
---
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/19
L
DEC 7-0
G. Cullor
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A - Columbus - Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 11-8
T. Goebel
Council Grove High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd
138
02/06
W
MD 13-4
N. Delaney
Central Burden High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Semi
138
02/06
L
MD 8-0
T. Whitson
Buhler High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (Gym 1)
138
02/06
W
DEC 8-7
B. Edens
Cherryvale High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Front Side Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
138
02/05
W
F 10-1 3:47
B. Voges
Wichita Trinity
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
138
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
S. Vonwinklepleck
---
SEK Invitational 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-4
S. Fortney
Topeka Seaman
SEK Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 5-0 2:34
D. Walsh
---
SEK Invitational 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Sams
Andover Central
SEK Invitational 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-1
G. Leedy
---
SEK Invitational 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Gray
Mill Valley
SEK Invitational 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
D. Bollinger
Fort Scott High School
Fort Scott High School @ Frontenac High School
Round 1
138
01/23
W
DEC 8-4
S. Vice
Atchison
Paola Invitational
Cons Placements
138
01/23
L
DEC 3-1
S. Miller
Lawrence Free State
Paola Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 8-0 2:49
K. Sander
Great Bend
Paola Invitational
Champ Semi
138
01/23
W
DEC 8-4
S. Vice
Atchison
Paola Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Lee
ACCHS
Paola Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
DEC 3-1
B. Edens
Cherryvale
25th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 7-1 4:11
J. Cunningham
---
25th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Johnson
---
25th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Champ Semis
138
01/09
W
MD 12-4
J. Hartzell
---
25th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/19
L
DEC 9-5
S. Vice
---
Randy Starcher Memorial
Consolation Finals
138
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Owen
Doniphan West
Randy Starcher Memorial
Con Round Robin and Con Semi Finals
138
12/19
W
F 13-2 4:52
T. Wilson
Olathe Northwest
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 4 No 4 man
138
12/19
L
F 3-1 4:15
Z. Glynn
---
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 3
138
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Reynolds
Shawnee Heights
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 2: No 4 man
138
12/19
W
F 2-0
S. McQuery
Cherryvale High School
Frontenac High School @ Cherryvale High School
Round 1
138
12/18
W
TF 16-1 2:00
B. Neria
Carl Junction
Frontenac High School @ Carl Junction
Round 1
138
12/12
W
MD 12-2
K. Sanders
---
2015 Anderson County Invitational
5th-16th Finals
138
12/12
W
DEC 2-1
D. Martinek
Santa Fe Trail
2015 Anderson County Invitational
Championship Semi Finals
138
12/12
L
DEC 8-5
C. Mata
Erie
2015 Anderson County Invitational
Round 2: No 4 man
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Wisley
Uniontown
2015 Anderson County Invitational
Round 1:10 and 12 man brackets only
138
12/11
W
F 3-3 4:36
M. Parker
---
Labette County @ Frontenac High School
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024