Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Ruhnke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
ROCK CREEK
Rock Creek
St. George-Rock Creek HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-0 2:55
C. Newton
Trailhands
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
150
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:13
C. Purvis
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
02/25
L
DEC 14-9
K. Herring
Chapman Kids Wrestling
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
N. Herring
Chapman Kids Wrestling
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
01/30
L
F 4-0 1:35
H. Flagg
Manhattan HS
Manhattan HS @ St. George-Rock Creek HS
Round 1
150
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
R. Ramirez
Concordia HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS @ Concordia HS
Round 1
152
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
T. Allison
Riley County
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150C Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:59
K. Tillman
Topeka Seaman
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150C Boys
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:13
I. Escobar
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150C Boys
01/20
L
F 0-0
N. Morgan
OTTAWA
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
TF 15-0 1:38
C. Menold
SABETHA
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Stallbaumer
SENECA- NEMAHA CENTRAL
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/19
L
F 0-0
L. Schlimme
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS @ Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Round 1
152
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:20
G. Gann
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
150 JV
12/09
W
F 7-0 5:02
I. Goode
Wathena-Riverside
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
150 JV
12/09
W
F 8-6 5:43
C. Moore
Maur Hill
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
150 JV
12/07
W
F 5-1 2:52
A. Morales
Riley County HS
St. George-Rock Creek HS @ Riley County HS
Round 1
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023