Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
makana tapia
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Cowley
Cowley College
Cowley County Community College
Unattached-Mens
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:05
A. Foster
Carl Albert State
NJCAA South-Central District
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/12
L
MD 8-0
C. Atkins
---
NJCAA South-Central District
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/12
W
F 6-1 6:39
K. Lane
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA South-Central District
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/12
W
MD 15-3
B. Rohr
Cloud County Community College
NJCAA South-Central District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/12
L
F 4-0 4:31
D. Fields
---
NJCAA South-Central District
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/29
L
F 19-5 5:24
D. Fields
---
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 4
174
01/29
W
F 6-2 4:17
W. Martin
Ouachita Baptist
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:57
T. Murray
Ouachita Baptist
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 2
174
01/29
L
F 1-4 4:53
B. Faworski
Central Missouri
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
01/20
L
F 0-0
C. Atkins
---
Cowley College @ Pratt Community College
Round 1
174
11/13
L
F 5-3 2:55
B. Davis
---
Grand View Open
rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
11/13
L
DEC 13-9
K. Mirzo
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
174
11/06
L
F 9-4 3:24
T. Munoz
---
Falcon Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/06
W
DEC 5-2
M. Stanley
William Penn Mens
Falcon Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/06
W
F 2-0 1:29
I. Santana
York
Falcon Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Barrager
Friends U. Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 5-3 2:38
J. Frost
---
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (10:30am)
165
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
K. Fehrenbacher
---
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Round 2
157
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
K. Fahrenbacher
Wayland Baptist University
Wayland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:49
R. McCagg
Richland
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:49
R. McCagg
Richland Community College
Wayland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
F 4-4 1:52
B. Chapin
Wayland Baptist University
Wayland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
F 4-4 1:52
b. chapin
---
Wayland Invitational
Champ. Round 1
157
11/16
L
MD 11-2
B. Hickerson
Cowley
Grand View Open
rd 4 wb 2 and 4
157
11/16
L
DEC 10-6
S. Griffin
Grand View
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
157
11/16
W
DEC 10-5
N. Rutjens
Iowa Western Comm College
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024