Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oden Armstrong
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
COTTAGE GROVE
Cottage Grove
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
C. Emerson
South Eugene
Cottage Grove 2nd Chance
round 2
171-172
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Ausborn
---
Cottage Grove 2nd Chance
round 1
171-172
01/31
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Carter-Ramirez
McKay
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 5
170
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:24
I. Rivas
McKay
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 4
170
01/31
W
F 10-0 2:36
J. Kwiecien
Madras
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
170
01/11
W
F 6-2 3:42
J. Garcia
SIUSLAW
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Finals
170
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
C. Olsen
SUTHERLIN
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
semis
170
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Mclauglin
SPRINGFIELD
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
round 2
170
12/14
W
F 7-4 5:32
J. II
Eagle Point
NB Coast Classic JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182B
12/14
W
DEC 8-4
J. Hyatt
North Bend
NB Coast Classic JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182B
12/14
W
F 2-4 0:49
L. Kougloulis
North Bend
NB Coast Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182B
12/13
L
MD 10-2
Z. Richardson
---
NB Coast Classic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182B
12/07
W
DEC 5-1
T. Jokon
McKay
Burlison JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
177-182
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
E. Rocha
---
Burlison JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
177-182
12/07
W
F 10-0 0:58
E. Ruiz-Hernandez
Tigard
Burlison JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
177-182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
T. Powers
Hidden Valley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 2-0 4:00
J. Vargas
---
OSAA 4A Special District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 10-0 3:27
F. Vasquez
Hidden Valley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Klamath Union
OSAA 4A Special District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Johnson
Phoenix
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Ausborn
---
Cottage Grove Invitational 2nd Chance
Placement (4 Man)
171-173
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
O. Soloria-Mejia
McKay
Cottage Grove Invitational 2nd Chance
Semis (4 Man)
171-173
01/25
L
MD 13-0
I. Blackburn
Philomath
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2.5
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:58
R. White
Madras
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
170
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
M. Delcollo
Glide
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
170
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
K. Hoffman
North Bend
Lutz JV Matches
Placement (4 Man)
170-179
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:29
M. Wedoff
Willamette
Lutz JV Matches
Semis (4 Man)
170-179
12/08
L
DEC 8-5
H. Garcia
Siuslaw
NB Coast Classic JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170B
12/08
W
MD 13-0
I. Stoffal
Douglas
NB Coast Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170B
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:38
T. Gustovson
Clackamas
NB Coast Classic JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170B
12/07
L
DEC 7-0
A. Comer
Canby
NB Coast Classic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170B
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:02
S. Smith
---
Burlison JV
Finals (8 Man)
161-168
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
T. Weld
Sweet Home
Burlison JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
161-168
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
R. Taylor
---
Burlison JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
161-168
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 3:34
A. Leder
North Marion
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Kahn
---
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 4-4 3:50
J. Richardson
Churchill
CGI JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
158-159
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Trenbeath
Phoenix
CGI JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
158-159
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
E. Jimenez
---
CGI JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
158-159
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:33
I. Worsch
Corvallis
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2.5
160
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
E. Jimenez
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
160
01/20
W
F 2-3 3:20
K. Hoffman
NORTH BEND
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-162
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:37
K. Sanders
CRESWELL
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-162
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
T. Lierman
SUTHERLIN
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-162
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
C. Hefflefinger
Sheldon
Elmira Duals JV
Round 2
157-162
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
M. Harsch
Elmira
Elmira Duals JV
Round 1
157-162
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
W. Holt
South Eugene
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 3
160
01/13
L
F 4-1 3:34
B. Anderson
Sutherlin
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
160
01/13
W
DEC 10-7
T. Ames
North Eugene
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Bates
South Medford
NB Coast Classic JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160B
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:29
J. Sitzer
---
NB Coast Classic JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160B
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:36
M. Hodge
---
NB Coast Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160B
12/08
W
DEC 10-9
J. Lewis
Newport
NB Coast Classic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160B
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:31
T. Gibson
Junction City
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Prelim Con
160
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:38
I. Martinez
Cascade
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Prelim Ch
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
M. Harsch
Elmira
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Wills
Sisters
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 0-5 2:50
B. Trimper
North Valley
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
147-148
02/04
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
O. Soloria-Mejia
McKay
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
147-148
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
D. Begin
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Watts
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
145
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:40
J. Porter
Sweet Home
Cottage Grove @ Sweet Home
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:35
I. Lepre
Sutherlin
Cottage Grove @ Sutherlin
Round 1
145
01/24
L
F 4-0 2:47
D. Wills
Sisters
Sisters @ Cottage Grove
Round 1
145
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:34
N. Quintanilla
Hood River Valley
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024