Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Maurer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cow Valley
Cumberland Valley Hs
Shamrocks Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
F. Burke
Elizabethtown Area Hs
Eastern York Duals
Round 1
133
01/19
W
F 5-1 4:23
S. Bachman
Cedar Cliff Hs
Cumberland Valley Hs @ Cedar Cliff Hs
Round 1
133
01/18
L
MD 8-0
I. McGregor
Shikellamy Hs
Shikellamy Hs @ Cumberland Valley Hs
Round 1
133
01/17
W
TF 18-1 3:56
M. Turner
Salesianum
Dallastown Duals
Round 1
133
01/15
W
F 0-0
L. Decker
Dover Area Hs
Dallastown Duals
Round 1
133
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
A. Karlie
Dallastown Area Hs
Dallastown Duals
Round 1
133
01/02
W
F 0-0
J. Serrano
Bloomsburg Hs
Bob Rohm Duals
Round 1
133
12/30
W
TF 17-2 4:08
A. Hosler
Central Columbia Hs
Bob Rohm Duals
Round 1
133
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:59
L. Simpson
Huntingdon Area Hs
Bob Rohm Duals
Round 1
133
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
C. Coffin
Pennridge Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
B. Keiffer
Manheim Central Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/02
W
F 9-1 2:38
L. Decker
Dover Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/01
W
MD 14-4
D. Tunison
Nazareth Area Hs
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/01
L
TF 17-2 2:59
A. Mutarelli
Council Rock South
PennStro Leasing Kickoff Classic at CV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:02
B. Bowersock
CHOICES (Beaver Local)
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
E. Diaz
Eaglecrest Raptors
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Duhaylungsod
NFWA Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
R. Rivera
LG Braves Garrnet
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:48
L. Sanchez
Coastline Red Tide
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:19
W. Bruce
Glynn Coastal
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
J. Tucker
Goon Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
T. Easley
Warrior Elite
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
V. Skiba
Ohio Devils
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:09
C. Adkins
Central Dauphin
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
02/27
L
F 0-0
D. Houser
Daniel Boone Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
120
02/27
L
DEC 8-5
J. Orrell
Red Lion Area Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
D. Baum
Spring Grove Area Hs
Spring Grove Area Hs @ Cumberland Valley Hs
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Cadet
J P Mccaskey Hs
George Heebner Invitational
Placement Matches (8&16)
JV 121
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Sierra
Wyomissing Area Hs
George Heebner Invitational
Semis & 1st WB(8) & 2nd WB(16)
JV 121
01/21
W
TF 19-1 1:35
A. Pileggi
Lasalle College
George Heebner Invitational
Quarters (8/16) 1st WB (16)
JV 121
01/15
W
TF 15-0 5:30
N. Sanders
Abington Hs
Dallastown Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
K. Messner
Cocalico Hs
Dallastown Duals
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:05
D. Rowles
Jay County
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:31
R. Cox
Perry Meridian Silver
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-7 5:15
C. Heinold
Illinois Top Dawgs
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
M. Velasco
Somerset Academy
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Godsey
Terre Haute Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
F 11-1 3:55
K. Hunter
Rosewood
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
06/17
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:35
W. Smith
Medina Buckeye Ohio
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
06/17
L
Replay
F 8-4 5:22
W. Sanford
Eagle Empire Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:48
C. Godsey
Terre Haute Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Dubach
Adams Central Jets
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024