Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Wood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Green River
Green River 2
Green River High School
St Paul
St. Paul
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 7-6
K. Talton
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Consi Semis
138
02/12
W
F 6-6 3:31
J. Marsh
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
138
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Dufault
Conestoga
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:48
A. Strong
Central City
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
138
02/11
L
DEC 5-3
C. Gerths
Fairbury
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
138
02/05
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Kult
Yutan
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/05
L
Replay
F 4-3 1:52
P. Mathews
O`Neill
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
138
02/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:17
H. Vandenberg
Aquinas Catholic
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 6
138
01/22
W
F 0-6 4:46
G. Anderson
---
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 5
138
01/22
L
MD 11-1
H. Kluthe
---
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:51
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
138
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
D. Musgrave
Nebraska Christian
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
138
01/15
L
F 13-3 3:59
K. Talton
---
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
138
01/15
L
DEC 10-7
K. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
138
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:07
W. Twogood
Nebraska Christian
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
138
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 0-2 2:34
I. White
Cozad
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:41
L. Davis
Franklin
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Corbett
Cambridge
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 6-3 4:40
A. Brais
Minden
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 6-3 3:35
H. Kluthe
---
St Paul Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 13-1 5:32
E. Perez
---
St Paul Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:32
H. Kluthe
---
Central City Invite
Finals
138
01/08
W
F 3-7 3:15
J. Evert
---
Central City Invite
semis
138
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
C. Gerths
Fairbury
Central City Invite
Quts
138
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:44
R. Waddington
Wood River
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 6
138
01/07
W
DEF 2-0 0:45
D. Stark
Ansley/Litchfield
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 4
138
01/07
W
F 4-4 3:06
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Kelly
Central Valley
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 0-2 1:02
T. Klinger
Adams Central
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Marsh
---
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/18
W
F 6-2 1:53
L. Philbrick
Gibbon
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/18
W
F 2-2 2:47
C. Jasnoch
---
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
138
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:46
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
138
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
H. Kluthe
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 5
138
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:25
C. Cumpston
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 4
138
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Burge
Gothenburg
Wood River Invite
Round 3
138
12/10
L
F 6-2 4:48
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 2
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Kryzsko
St. Cecilia
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/04
L
TF 17-2 4:54
H. Kluthe
---
Broken Bow Invite
Placements
138
12/04
W
F 11-6 4:24
T. Starr
Gordon Rushville
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:21
W. Mendenhall
Chase County
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
E. Underwood
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Consi Semis
138
02/13
W
MD 14-5
K. Morton
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
138
02/13
L
F 13-0 5:46
D. Ancheta
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
138
02/06
L
F 12-0 4:00
W. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield
NSAA Class C Sub-District 1B
Placements
138
02/06
W
F 0-2 2:31
K. Morton
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class C Sub-District 1B
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
138
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Klinetobe
Elkhorn Valley
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 3
138
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Coulter
---
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 2
138
01/30
W
F 8-0 3:38
K. Cartella
---
Dale Bonge Invitational- Boone Central
Round 1
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:38
H. Kluthe
---
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 5
138
01/23
W
F 0-2 2:10
M. Adams
Centura
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
138
01/23
L
F 8-1 5:37
D. Ancheta
---
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
138
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
E. Underwood
---
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 6
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Groff
Doniphan-Trumbull
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
138
01/16
L
DEC 8-4
K. Urkoski
---
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
138
01/16
L
F 9-2 3:25
W. Urkoski
High Plains Community
2021 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
138
01/15
W
F 6-5 3:01
A. Corbett
Cambridge
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/15
L
MD 15-2
J. Janssen
Holdrege
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Mariska
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/15
L
MD 11-2
H. Heath
Minden
Minden Dual Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/15
L
DEC 11-4
H. Kluthe
---
St Paul @ Ord
Round 1
138
01/09
L
MD 15-4
R. Valdivia
Logan View
Central City
semis
138
01/09
L
MD 8-0
H. Putnam-Heath
---
Central City
Quts
138
01/08
L
F 8-1 3:10
D. Ancheta
---
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:17
W. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:57
C. Jurgensen
Clarkson-Leigh
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
B. Pokorny
Central Valley
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:05
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Burwell Dual Tournament 20211/8/21
Placement
138
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
K. Urkoski
---
St Paul @ Twin River
Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 10-4 1:42
T. Lokken
---
2020 Kearney Catholic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/19
L
MD 10-2
D. Ackles
Adams Central
2020 Kearney Catholic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Rager
Ravenna
2020 Kearney Catholic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/05
W
F 4-0 3:26
K. Urkoski
---
Broken Bow Invite
Placements
138
12/05
W
F 8-7 3:42
D. Doggett
South Loup
Broken Bow Invite
Consi Semis
138
12/05
L
F 6-2 2:52
S. Castilo
---
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Baum
Broken Bow JV
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
138
12/04
W
F 10-8 3:24
G. Anderson
---
Centura vs. St Paul
Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:33
H. Heath
Minden
St Paul @ Minden
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
FOR 11-1
E. Harper
---
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
02/07
L
F 7-0 3:03
G. Williams
Doniphan-Trumbull
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
02/01
L
F 11-1 3:54
N. Upton
Ashland Greenwood
Boone Central JV Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Hardin
Malcolm
Boone Central JV Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 8-4 1:58
N. Melgoza
Centura
St Paul @ Centura
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:41
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:32
B. Andel
David CityJV
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
138
01/17
W
F 8-2 2:58
T. Cassell
Ord
Ord @ St Paul
Round 1
138
01/17
L
TF 26-10 3:18
T. Kluck
Aurora
Aurora @ St Paul
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 10-0 3:19
B. Beed
Fairbury
Central City Invitational
Finals
138
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
M. Marquardt
Holdrege
Central City Invitational
Cons Semis
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. VonBonn
---
Central City Invitational
semis
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Cassell
Ord
Central City Invitational
Quts
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Dawe
Burwell
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:44
T. Lokken
---
2019 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Turner
Hastings HS
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
132-132 B
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Johnson
Neligh-Oakdale
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
132-132 B
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:33
M. Lima
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
132-132 B
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Brodigan
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 3
138
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:55
T. Schulte
Grand Island Central Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 2
138
12/13
L
DEC 7-1
A. Aguilar
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 6-0 2:22
T. Brown
Southern Valley
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
138
12/07
L
F 10-0 2:46
C. Feldner
---
Broken Bow Invite
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:18
N. Childs
Evanston
Green River @ Evanston
Round 1
---
01/26
L
DEC 5-2
L. Bezold
Rawlins
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Semis with WB
145
01/26
W
MD 13-4
W. Moore
Douglas
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
145
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
A. Orozco
Glenrock
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Orea
Natrona
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
145
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:23
P. Hofmann
Worland
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Powell
Saratoga
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 2 Champ WB Rd 1 32-man, WB Rd 2 64-man
145
01/25
L
F 2-1 2:54
L. Bezold
Rawlins
2019 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
145
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
W. Burr
North Sevier
TOC- Second Chance
Quarters
145-2
01/12
W
DEC 5-1
T. Stokes
Evanston
TOC- Second Chance
Round 2 Champ
145-2
01/12
W
F 5-2 4:14
K. Abbath
Montrose
TOC- Second Chance
round 1
145-2
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Demann
Rifle
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
145
01/11
W
F 4-1 3:20
K. Lesher
Lander Valley
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2
145
01/11
L
F 3-0 4:50
J. Thatcher
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
145
01/05
W
MD 10-2
T. Anderson
Uintah
2019 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-146
01/05
L
F 3-2 3:43
L. Bezold
Rawlins
2019 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-146
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:35
P. Hofmann
Worland
2019 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-146
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. Semadeni
Star Valley
Star Valley @ Green River
Round 1
160
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Hunsaker
Star Valley
Star Valley @ Green River
Round 1
152
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:41
D. Swift
Uintah
Warrior Classic
Quarterfinals & WB C 4 & L 4
170
12/14
L
F 3-0 1:09
J. Peebles
Hotchkiss
Warrior Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB C 2 & L1
170
12/08
L
F 6-2 2:05
C. Taylor
Big Piney
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 6
160
12/07
L
F 9-4 3:23
G. Huntsman
---
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 4
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Hoopes
---
Green River @ Star Valley
Round 1
138
01/05
L
MD 11-0
K. Smith
Uintah 2
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 13-3 2:13
D. Proffit
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 4-2 2:46
R. McCollum
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:37
R. Stassinos
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:32
C. Ellison
Lyman
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:57
R. Merkley
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/05
W
DEC 2-1
W. Teichert
Cokeville
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 2-1 2:46
I. Jensen
Uintiah
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Finals, all wts., all brackets
138B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Warren
Central, Grand Junction
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Conso. Semifinals
138B
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:42
K. Draper
Monticello
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
138B
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:50
I. Jensen
Uintiah
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
138B
12/09
W
F 10-4 3:18
B. Sanchez
Rawlins
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
138
12/09
W
MD 14-2
A. Garro
Rawlins
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
138
12/09
W
F 7-3 3:52
T. Yeates
Bear River
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
138
12/09
W
MD 15-1
H. Bruce
Big Piney
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
138
12/08
W
F 11-1 2:34
G. Ricketts
Lyman
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
138
12/08
L
F 4-2 3:11
I. Grover
Pinedale
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Martinez
Natrona County
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis and WB3
126
02/17
L
F 6-0 1:48
C. Wagstaff
Evanston
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
126
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Ozmon
Thermopolis
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 2 Champ WB Rd 1 32-man, WB Rd 2 64-man
132
02/03
L
F 3-0 2:19
K. Anderson
Cheyenne East
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
132
02/03
W
F 3-0 2:35
R. Wagstaff
Evanston
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
132
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
L. Nathan
Kelly Walsh
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
132
01/21
L
F 4-3 2:43
F. Pryor
Pocatello High School
2017 Tiger Grizz JV Tournament
Round 5
132
01/21
W
F 7-0 4:10
S. Bell
Snake River High School
2017 Tiger Grizz JV Tournament
Round 4 Quarters
132
01/21
W
DEC 9-6
J. Graham
---
2017 Tiger Grizz JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 8-1 5:11
T. Clark
---
2017 Tiger Grizz JV Tournament
Round 2
132
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:47
A. Dalley
Teton High School
2017 Tiger Grizz JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 10-5 5:38
B. Alexander
Skyline
Green River @ Skyline
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:08
R. Wagstaff
Evanston
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132-133
01/13
L
DEF 3-0 1:30
K. Mccarty
---
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-133
01/13
W
F 3-3 3:31
A. Pablo
Uintah High School
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-133
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
H. Murdock
altamont
TOC- Second Chance
Quarters
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:23
C. Davidson
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:32
K. Rosendahl
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
D. VanValkenburg
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 9-0 4:21
K. Evans
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 4-1 3:25
H. Bruce
Big Piney
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
T. Jensen
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 3
138
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:57
J. Martinez
Spring Creek
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
138
12/09
W
F 2-2 4:39
J. Schneider
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020