Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-1 4:22
F. Teniente
West Caldwell
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 4-2 2:26
D. Reyes
Hendersonville
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
3rd Wrestleback
113
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:41
C. Wade
Polk County
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:06
I. Pittman
Newton Conover
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Corbett
Owen
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
C. Nguyen
Mooresville Senior
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
4th WB
113
01/07
W
F 5-6 3:00
L. Tehandon
Davie
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
3rd WB
113
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
O. Perry
West Rowan
2nd Annual Gavin Sharpe Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB
113
11/19
L
TF 15-0 5:15
A. Wilburn
---
Ironman Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 2-2 5:32
M. Monteith
Ashbrook
Ironman Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 9-2 5:21
A. Anderson
Burns
Ironman Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 4-1 2:00
T. Miner
Rocky River
2022 Corvian Slamboree on the Turf
Round 5
107-117
11/12
W
DEC 4-3
I. Powell
Lincolnton
2022 Corvian Slamboree on the Turf
Round 3
107-117
11/12
L
F 4-2 4:00
D. Drinkard
Mallard Creek
2022 Corvian Slamboree on the Turf
Round 2
107-117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024