Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
matthew pool
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Central
Central (IA)
Central College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. McKenna
Millikin
Millikin Open
Cons. Round 4
149
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. McKenna
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 5
149
11/09
W
F 8-1 2:29
R. Wanda
---
Millikin Open
Cons. Round 3
149
11/09
W
F 8-1 2:29
R. Wanda
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 4
149
11/09
L
MD 13-0
R. Roth
---
Millikin Open
Quarterfinals
149
11/09
L
MD 13-0
R. Roth
---
Millikin Open
Round 3
149
11/09
W
DEC 13-6
J. Larson
Augustana (IL)
Millikin Open
Champ. Round 2
149
11/09
W
DEC 13-6
J. Larson
Augustana College
Millikin Open
Round 2
149
11/02
L
DEC 9-2
D. Hanson
St. Johns (MN)
Pointer Open
WB4
149
11/02
L
F 6-2 2:22
D. Stilling
Wisconsin
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
149
11/02
W
DEC 10-5
K. Smith
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
K. Maynard
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
W. Jackson
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
K. Maynard
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
149
01/27
L
MD 20-6
B. Freese
William Penn
Duhawk Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/27
L
TF 15-0 7:00
R. Liesure
Iowa State University
Duhawk Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/04
L
DEC 8-3
T. Bruch
---
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
141
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Vester
Central College
Super 8 Invitational
Round 5
141
11/04
L
DEC 4-0
N. Hughes-Reilly
Loras College
Super 8 Invitational
Round 2
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 12-5
D. Charlier
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Yarbrough
Dubuque
Central College Last Chance Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
C. Petty
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/11
W
DEC 8-6
D. Blinde
Buena Vista
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
J. Allen
---
Duhawk Open
Round 3
149
01/28
L
MD 15-2
D. Penichet
Upper Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 2
149
01/28
W
F 1-3 6:49
L. Oremar
Ellsworth CC
Duhawk Open
Round 1
149
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
D. Gamino
Waldorf (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/07
W
MD 14-4
L. Nichols
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
K. Crocker
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
J. Nidever
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
D. Gamino
Waldorf (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/19
L
DEC 4-0
J. Verbeten
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
149
11/19
W
DEC 13-7
D. Schumacher
UW-Madison Club Wrestling
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
149
11/19
W
DEC 7-2
H. Quiring
Ridgewater
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
149
11/13
L
TF 16-0 3:55
B. Briceno
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/13
L
F 17-2 3:53
C. Wilding
Navy
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/05
W
DEC 8-4
D. Blinde
Buena Vista University
Super 8 Invitational
Placement
149
11/05
W
F 6-0 1:34
C. Petty
Central
Super 8 Invitational
Cons Semis
149
11/05
L
MD 12-4
C. Barkema
Wisconsin-Platteville
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
149
11/05
W
DEC 7-6
G. Todd
Wisconsin-Platteville
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 4 Quarters
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020