Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
SOUTH SEVIER
South Sevier
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 10-6 4:28
G. Simons
Millard
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A 3rd & 5th
2A 285
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-4 5:17
D. Gates
Millard
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Semis Finals
2A 285
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-1 5:56
C. Burke
San Juan
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Semifinals
2A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
W. Staples
North Summit
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 285
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
C. Vasqez
Gunnison Valley
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 285
01/28
W
F 4-5 3:00
D. Gates
Millard
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Federkeil
Kanab
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 4-5 3:49
D. Gates
Millard
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
F 0-0
J. Harward
North Sanpete
South Sevier @ North Sanpete
Round 1
285
01/18
L
F 0-0
E. Thornley
Emery
South Sevier @ Emery
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 10-9
C. Thorson
Richfield
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:48
B. Bosh
Grand County
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 1-5 4:35
L. Langston
Canyon View
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:02
D. Gates
Millard
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 5-2 1:18
C. Burke
San Juan
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 12-4 3:04
L. Langston
Canyon View
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-2 1:12
C. Moffett
Beaver
Beaver @ South Sevier
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
D. MIL
Parowan
2A State Duals 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:29
C.
Duchesne
2A State Duals 2023
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 4-6 1:57
C. Duckworth
North Sevier
2A State Duals 2023
Round 9 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Schoeffler
Enterprise
2A State Duals 2023
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:22
Z. Federkeil
Kanab
2A State Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:22
G. Simons
Millard
2A State Duals 2023
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Burke
San Juan
2A State Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Moffett
Beaver
2A State Duals 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Gates
Millard B
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 4-2 0:51
G. Simons
Millard
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 5-2 3:06
C. Young
Uintah B
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 8-2 2:47
G. Cauteruccio
Timpanogos
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Kaleikini
Box Elder
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Apodaca
Duchesne
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
C. Thorson
Richfield
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Ashton
Millard 2
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:12
T. Blackburn
Juab
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Thorley
Emery
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Harward
North Sanpete
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:54
C. Duckworth
North Sevier
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
S. Lindsay
Mountain View
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Ziegler
Cedar City
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-2 1:52
G. Leifting
Gunnison
2022 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Quarter Finals
2A 175
02/11
W
F 9-8 4:20
Z. Palmer
---
2022 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 175
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Burr
---
2022 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 175
02/11
W
F 2-2 1:01
D. Singh
Enterprise
2022 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 175
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
N. Button
KANAB
2022 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
175
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:16
F. Allen
KANAB
2022 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/29
L
F 6-2 1:43
J. Whitaker
---
2022 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/29
W
F 4-6 3:44
N. Button
KANAB
2022 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
C. Bradshaw
Beaver
Enterprise High School Tournament
3rd 4th
175
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:12
T. Toloa
Dixie High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
3rd WB
175
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:57
P. Oliver
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Semifinals
175
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:09
K. Bracken
Enterprise High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Quarters and 1st WB
175
01/15
L
F 5-2 2:45
G. Mcinnon
Altamont
North Sevier Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Shotwell
Desert Hills
North Sevier Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/14
L
DEC 8-7
P. Wohlforth
---
North Sevier Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Button
Kanab
2A Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
175
01/07
L
F 9-2 4:50
C. Bradshaw
Beaver
2A Duals
Finals (2 Team)
175
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:42
R. Burr
---
2A Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:38
E. Jackson
Millard B
2A Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:39
Z. Palmer
---
2A Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
175
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:37
J. Whitaker
---
2A Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
175
01/07
L
F 3-4 1:44
K. Bracken
Enterprise
2A Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
12/16
W
F 2-2 0:58
N. Button
Kanab
South Sevier @ Kanab
Round 1
175
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:27
P. Treadwell
Kanab
South Sevier @ Kanab
Round 1
175
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:27
R. Burr
---
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
175
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:54
R. Smith
Bear River
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
175
12/10
W
F 5-2 3:03
T. Laupapa
---
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:38
R. Jones
Snow Canyon
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/10
W
F 5-7 3:31
G. Jenkins
---
2021 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:54
R. Burr
---
South Sevier @ North Sevier
Round 1
175
12/03
W
F 11-2 2:47
T. Welch
Stansbury
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 6-3 2:48
B. (DE)
Cedar City
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 2-4 1:17
G. Jenkins
Duchesne
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/03
L
DEC 7-1
N. Sorenson
Richfield
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Laupapa
North Sanpete
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:41
L. Nelson
Idaho Falls
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:57
D. Pedraza
Mountain View
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
W. Harmon
Juab
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 8-2 3:02
J. Whitaker
---
Millard @ South Sevier
Round 1
175
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Rolfe
Canyon View
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
156-161
01/16
W
F 1-2 2:53
B. Brady
Timpanogas
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
156-161
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Butts
Juab
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
156-161
01/16
L
F 6-10 6:00
P. Scott
---
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
156-161
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Curtis
North Sanpete
North Sevier HS JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
156-161
01/09
W
F 4-6 5:00
K. Crane
Manti
Battle at the Pound
Placement
152 B
01/09
L
F 12-4 5:34
X. Shelley
North Sanpete
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
152 B
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Perkins
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
152 B
01/09
W
F 0-2 1:29
H. Chappell
South Sevier
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
152 B
01/07
L
F 8-3 1:16
C. Whitaker
---
Millard @ South Sevier
Round 1
152
12/30
W
F 9-10 2:59
D. Moody
Summit Academy
3A Duels JV 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
159-170
12/30
L
F 7-2 3:21
I. Kranendonk
Carbon
3A Duels JV 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
159-170
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Richins
Delta
3A Duels JV 2020
Round 1 (6 Man)
159-170
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Lynn
---
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
148-157
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. White
---
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
148-157
12/19
L
F 7-1 1:34
V. Gutierrez
Millard
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
148-157
12/19
L
F 8-1 1:52
B. Christensen
Millard
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
148-157
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Hight
Canyon View
2020 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
148-157
12/11
W
F 5-5 3:41
T. Carl
TImpanogos
2020 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 5 (6 Man)
145-152
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:01
B. Jones
Snow Canyon
2020 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
145-152
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:32
S. Blackburn
Juab
2020 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
145-152
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:55
C. Thurston
TImpanogos
2020 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
145-152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:27
D. Lynn
---
2020 UHSAA 3A Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
TF 16-0 3:41
K. Shumway
San Juan
2020 UHSAA 3A Division A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
L
TF 27-12 6:00
B. Kimball
Timpview
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
138
01/17
L
F 13-0 3:37
R. Sondrup
Timpanogos
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
138
01/11
W
F 2-4 1:29
A. Gout
Tintic
Battle at the Pound
Placement
138
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
O. Turijan
Gunnison Valley
Battle at the Pound
Quarters & WB
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Shumway
San Juan
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 2-1 1:33
C. Boren
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Lynn
---
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 3-0 1:29
B. Jacobson
Richfield
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
W. Steiner
Juab
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 6 (8 Man)
140-144
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:57
P. Simkins
Enterprise
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 5 (8 Man)
140-144
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:45
C. Harding
Union
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
140-144
01/04
L
F 9-2 1:26
K. Thomas
Duchesne
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
140-144
01/03
L
F 3-2 1:21
J. Flynn
Millard
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
140-144
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
f. Voorhees
Hurricane
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 8
138
12/14
L
DEC 7-1
J. Ostler
Hurricane
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 7
138
12/14
L
F 11-4 2:23
C. Hansen
Crimson Cliffs High
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 6
138
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
f. Voorhees
Hurricane
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 5
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Toloa
Dixie
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 4
138
12/14
W
F 0-6 3:58
A. Warr
Desert Hills
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 3
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 3:43
A. Garcia
Crimson Cliffs High
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 2
138
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Sky
---
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 1
138
12/13
L
F 10-9 3:13
T. Batt
Millard
South Sevier @ Millard
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 6-3 1:51
C. Whitaker
---
South Sevier @ Millard
Round 1
138
12/10
L
F 7-0 2:47
D. Jones
Emery
Emery @ South Sevier
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 9-4 1:53
M. Oberholtzer
Telos Academy
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
145A
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:54
I. Alarid
Stansbury
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 6 (8 Man)
145A
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Aguilar
Millard
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 5 (8 Man)
145A
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Miller
North Sevier
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
145A
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Loe
Delta
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
145A
12/06
W
DQ 9-5
L. Rydalch
Stansbury
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
145A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024