Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Stopoulos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
East Moline (UTHS)
United Township
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
D. Turrentine
Normal (Community West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Semis and WB3
152
02/03
L
F 8-1 1:58
J. Terronez
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Quarters and WB1
152
01/28
L
F 0-0
K. Vahle
Quincy Senior
United Township vs. Quincy Senior
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:40
W. Weigand
Dee-Mack
Washington JV Invitational
Quarterfinals
152
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:52
J. Kruse
Cedar Rapids (Prairie)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
WB Quarterfinals
152
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
A. Johnson
O`Fallon (HS)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
WB Second Round
152
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Rivera
---
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals and WB First Round
152
01/12
W
DEC 16-13
B. Lawver
Rock Island (HS)
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
First Round
152
12/23
L
F 4-1 2:43
M. Morris
Bettendorf-Morningstar-River
Muddy Water Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/23
W
F 9-1 3:24
T. Conger
Davenport West
Muddy Water Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:40
N. Schoephorster
Davenport North
Muddy Water Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
12/23
L
F 4-0 3:28
B. Erlandson
Davenport Central
Muddy Water Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:24
E. Knauls
Pleasant Valley
Muddy Water Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:41
E. Clausner
Fort Zumwalt North
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:09
L. Giovengo
Pontiac
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 4:00
L. Burris
Lasalle Peru
Joe Bee Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/09
L
F 4-7 5:11
A. Zange
Woodstock (HS)
40th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
WB Quarterfinals
152
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:35
M. Cousins
---
40th Carson DeJarnatt Invitational
Quarterfinals
152
12/04
L
F 10-2 5:15
S. Hoffman
Normal Community
Traveling Quad
Champ. Round 1
160
12/02
W
F 4-4 4:33
N. Stoffle
Plainfield South
Traveling Quad
Champ. Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024