Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Putman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Central
Central Wrestling Club
Winfield
Winfield Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 12-0 2:28
J. High
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Gatton
Central Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Carey
Augusta Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
O. Rooney
Clearwater
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Carey
Augusta
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
C. Darrow
Herington
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:17
J. Gatton
Central
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
12/31
L
F 7-0 1:21
S. Fajardo
Sempher Fe
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
95-100B
12/31
L
F 5-0 0:43
T. Young
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
95-100B
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
I. Aouad
Brawlers
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 7
100
12/17
L
F 8-0 1:40
C. Maholmes
Team of Hard Knox
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
100
12/17
L
F 4-1 0:35
B. Moore
Mill Valley
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
100
12/17
L
F 12-2 2:35
G. Carey
Augusta
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1
100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Goff
Blackwell
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:32
M. Colvin
Team of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 4 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Maholmes
Team of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Gatton
Central
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 8-1 1:15
G. Carey
Augusta
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Brenn
Winfield Wrestling Club
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-90
02/06
L
F 7-0 1:50
R. Peterson
Sapulpa Youth Wrestling
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
85-90
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Lira
Wellington youth wrestling
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
85-95
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Coldwell
Augusta Wrestling Club
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-90
02/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Sigg
Wellington youth wrestling
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
85-95
02/06
L
F 4-2 1:46
C. Blankenbaker
Central Wrestling Club
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-90
01/23
W
F 5-1 1:49
N. Comyford
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-85
01/23
W
F 7-0 1:21
R. Budke
---
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-85
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Kielhorn
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 3 (5 Man)
82-85
01/23
W
MD 10-2
T. Barrager
Independence Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 2 (5 Man)
82-85
12/13
L
MD 13-0
J. Lawson
Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Trimble
Team of Hard Knox
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:31
C. Blankenbaker
Central
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
TOHK
The Novice Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
M. Colvin
Team Haysville
The Novice Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/24
L
TF 18-2
G. Kelley
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:46
T. Kendrick
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020