Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Schneider
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Waukesha West
Waukesha West
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
H. Williams
Waukesha North
2022 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/04
L
MD 14-6
B. Riphenburg
Arrowhead
2022 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
MD 11-3
D. Gaines
West Allis Nathan Hale
2022 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
5th
145
01/29
W
DEC 10-5
K. Jerzy
Greenfield
2022 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 4
145
01/29
W
F 11-2 3:35
A. Camus
Catholic Memorial
2022 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round3
145
01/29
L
DEC 7-5
T. Vetch
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2022 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
145
01/29
W
F 6-2 1:52
D. Gaines
West Allis Nathan Hale
2022 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/28
L
DEC 4-1
A. Carrillo
Waukesha South
Waukesha West @ Waukesha South
Round 1
152
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
C. Macleod
---
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 3 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Zgrabik
Arrowhead
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
01/08
W
F 2-1 1:45
N. Daggett
Random Lake
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
32 Man Cons Round 2
145
01/08
W
F 10-2 1:51
M. Fletcher
Wauwatosa West/East
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
145
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
L. Kemp
Slinger
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1
145
12/27
L
F 0-0 3:14
W. Becker
Pardeeville
Ripon Holiday Scramble 2021
Round 6
145
12/27
W
MD 17-3
K. Sanders
---
Ripon Holiday Scramble 2021
Round 5
145
12/27
W
DEC 12-6
J. Soter
---
Ripon Holiday Scramble 2021
Round 4
145
12/27
W
F 0-0 4:41
E. Liebl
Waukesha West
Ripon Holiday Scramble 2021
Round 3
145
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:33
J. Huey
Winnebago Lutheran Ac.
Ripon Holiday Scramble 2021
Round 1
145
12/18
L
DEC 1-0
B. Weinandt
Pewaukee
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
145-e
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
L. Boyd
---
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
145-e
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:46
G. Stankus
Wilmot Union
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
145-e
12/18
W
F 7-1 2:38
N. Schick
New Berlin West
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
145-e
12/18
W
F 10-2 3:55
L. Harris
Burlington
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
145-e
12/11
W
F 10-6 4:49
M. Amaya-Owerczuk
Wisconsin Dells
2021 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Bosenbroek
Fond du Lac
2021 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/04
L
F 14-3 5:46
B. Wetzel
Wisconsin Lutheran
Gunslinger Invitational
placement
145
12/04
L
F 10-0 3:49
B. Jensen
Oconomowoc
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
145
12/04
L
F 9-2 2:00
C. Grzenia
Muskego
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
145
12/04
L
F 10-5 2:00
J. Ashland
Fort Atkinson
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Movsession
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
145
12/03
L
TF 15-0 3:42
N. Druckrey
---
Arrowhead @ Waukesha West
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
MD 13-5
C. Weber
Kettle Moraine
Waukesha West @ Kettle Moraine
Round 1
138
12/24
W
F 3-4 5:14
D. Schreiber
Waukesha South
Waukesha West @ Waukesha South
Round 1
152
12/24
L
DEC 6-4
E. Kojis
Waukesha South
Waukesha West @ Waukesha South
Round 1
145
12/23
L
F 4-2 3:47
T. Castona
Waukesha South
Waukesha West @ Waukesha South
Round 1
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Pacheco
Waukesha North
Waukesha North @ Waukesha West
Round 1
---
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
A. Zwart
Wauwatosa West/East
Blackshirt Brawl (2)
Round 2 (3 Man)
133-138
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
O. Perez
Waukesha South
Blackshirt Brawl (2)
Round 1 (3 Man)
133-138
02/07
L
MD 14-5
Z. Dobbs
Oconomowoc
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Goebel
---
2020 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/01
L
MD 12-0
J. Hernandez
Beloit Memorial
2020 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round3
132
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
B. Krueger
Brookfield East
2020 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
132
02/01
W
F 11-1 5:39
H. Schultz
Mukwonago
2020 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 7-2 4:34
W. Tourdot
Reedsburg Area
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
132
01/25
L
F 7-0 3:22
A. Skrundz
Burlington
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
132
01/11
L
DEC 11-4
J. Delleree
Ozaukee
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 5 Placement Matches
132
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
L. Rhode
Hartford Union
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 4 Semi and WB
132
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:56
D. Seiser
Grafton
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Trotter
Slinger
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
132
12/27
L
DEC 9-3
O. Moin
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 6
132
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:59
N. Melton
Hayward
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 5
132
12/27
L
F 0-0 3:11
I. Glewen
Waupun
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 4
132
12/27
L
MD 15-4
G. Campnell
Markesan
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 1
132
12/14
L
MD 10-1
C. Johnson
Whitnall/Greendale
2019 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Abraham
Wautoma/ Wild Rose
2019 Devils Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:41
H. Blaskowski
---
2019 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/14
L
F 11-2 2:51
M. Brown
---
2019 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:26
S. Jagodzinski
Oshkosh North
Gunslinger Invitational
placement
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Kincade
De Pere
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
132
12/07
L
F 12-5 1:39
A. Ford
Slinger
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
132
12/07
L
F 8-2 3:28
N. Heberer
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024