Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bonhomme
Bonhomme Wrestling
Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
FIGHT CLUB 2
MO
Missouri
STL Blue
Xtreme Training
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:43
I. Zaky
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
C. Macha
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Gillahan
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
182 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:14
W. IV
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 13-6 5:28
B. Brown
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:00
T. Ruffner
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
182 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
G. Rodriguez
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
182 lbs
03/17
W
Replay
MD 10-1
E. Larson
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
3rd Place
175
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Newham
Columbia Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Semis
175
03/16
W
F 8-0 2:59
L. Busch
Cuba City Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
175
03/16
W
F 2-0 2:37
A. Ley
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
175
03/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
M. Purdy
Assumption Elite WC
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
175
09/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:40
K. Rosario
WAR Training Center
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 7
175
09/16
W
DEC 7-0
T. Hammers
Gardner Edgerton High School W
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 5
175
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
P. Gardner
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4
175
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Birkett
Ray-Pec
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 3
175
09/16
L
MD 9-1
L. Dicugno
Reality Sports
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 3:03 8-3
B. Foss
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
170 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 0:18 4-0
L. Hoag
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
170 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 3:55
B. Carr
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
170 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 13-4 2:59
S. Jr
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
170 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:09
C. Amspacher
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
170 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:30 2-0
L. Jones
Kansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
170 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 13-8
A. Rowells
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
170 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:43
L. Hoag
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
170 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 13-4
G. Craner
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
170 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
K. Scott
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
170 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:05
T. Wills
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
170 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:31
M. Bynum
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
170 lbs
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-0 5:37
B. Bovee
Black and Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:01
C. Scott
Mooresville
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:15
B. Bruce-Bey
Ohio Titan Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
D. Centers
Indiana Smackdown Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
T. Trauthwein
FCA Empowered
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
TF 18-3 6:00
K. Grape
Nebraska Hangin` 10`s
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
I. Buchin-Recio
SOWA
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:26
M. Johnston
Hernando Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
N. Sumner
Indiana Smackdown Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
04/08
L
DEC 4-0
B. Johnson
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 3
185-191 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 6-3
M. Marks
Team St Louis
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 2
185-191 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 4-1
J. Jackson
Team St Louis
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 1
185-191 lbs
04/08
W
VSU 10-0 0:32
J. Gurley
Team Missouri Select
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 3
168.2-175 lbs
04/08
W
VFA 0:16 1-2
B. Villanueva
Dig Deep Wrestling Team
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 2
168.2-175 lbs
04/08
W
VFA 1:30 6-0
E. Weingart
Unnattached
Dig Deep Wrestling Free/Folk Tournament
RR Rnd 1
168.2-175 lbs
03/26
W
MD 11-1
D. Litterall
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 10
175
03/25
W
DEC 7-0
J. Ertel
Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
175
03/25
W
TF 18-2 2:34
C. Quinn
Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
175
03/04
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Litterall
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 8
175
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Lawson
De Soto Dragons Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
175
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Ibarra
Valiant Prep
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
F 8-7 4:10
K. Sallis
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
G. Richardson
Storm Wrestling Center
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
175 lbs
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Waldron
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
165
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Temple
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
165
10/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:37
A. Rubino
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
165
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Fleshman
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Thelin
Choctaw Ironman Youth Wrestling
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Bittler
Bad Karma
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Erlenbeck
Mayhem
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Tucci
South Side Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024