Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Matpack
North Oconee
Parkston
South Dakota Storm
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 7-0 2:44
D. Reynolds
Indiana Outlaws White
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
04/06
W
MD 14-5
M. Stevenson
Indiana Outlaws Black
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
157
04/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Miller
Iowa Black
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
02/24
W
DEC 8-7
A. Even
Parker
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
B157
02/24
W
F 8-0 4:19
K. Kucker
Groton Area
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis
B157
02/23
L
DEC 11-4
K. Crowser
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
B157
02/22
W
F 2-0 2:29
A. Kranz
Canton
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals
B157
02/22
W
TF 16-0 3:35
G. Ewing
Elk Point-Jefferson
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B157
02/17
W
DEC 10-5
R. Rowland
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placements
157
02/17
W
DEC 2-0
K. Hill
Wagner
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
157
02/17
W
F 8-3 1:28
P. Walz
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
157
02/17
W
F 7-1 1:18
C. Endorf
Hanson
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 1
157
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Hill
Wagner
Parkston Quad
Round 1
157
02/07
W
DEC 5-0
A. Kranz
Canton
Parkston Quad
Round 1
157
02/06
W
F 10-2 3:50
K. Allen
Mitchell
Parkston Quad
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:34
B. Frederick
Tri-Valley
Redfield Invite
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
K. Hill
Wagner
Redfield Invite
Round 4
157
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:38
T. Zeigler
Winner
Redfield Invite
Round 2
157
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:25
J. Mendoza
Tri-Valley
Redfield Invite
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 8-3
K. Crowser
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Wagner Invite
Round 8 Placement matches
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Krolikowski
Bennett County
Wagner Invite
Round 6 Semis
157
01/27
W
MD 9-1
K. Hill
Wagner
Wagner Invite
Round 4 quarters
157
01/27
L
MD 11-3
K. Crowser
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall @ Parkston
Round 1
157
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
A. Even
Parker
Parker Quad
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Bonte
Garretson
Garretson Triangular
Round 1
157
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Remmers
Howard
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
R. Rowland
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:48
M. Batchelor
Clark/Willow Lake
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 10-2 2:45
P. Walz
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Parkston Little B
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
MD 10-1
J. Caba
Bon Homme/Avon
Parkston @ Bon Homme/Avon
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
K. Crowser
Philip Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
157
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
R. Rowland
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 7 Cons semis
157
01/06
L
F 12-2 4:23
J. Remmers
Howard
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Quail
Deuel
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
157
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:52
O. Bekanich
Wagner
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
M FOR 7-5
M. Roob
Vermillion
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Placing Round
157
12/30
W
DEC 9-6
R. Roberts
Wagner
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Semis and WR with Semis
157
12/30
W
DEC 1-0
A. Kracht
Spearfish
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Quarters and WB with Quarters
157
12/30
W
TF 16-1 4:52
L. Straub
Brookings
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
16 Round 1 & 32 Round 2
157
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
J. Sargent
Winner
KWLPG Invitational
---
165
12/03
W
MD 11-3
T. Tolsma
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica
KWLPG Invitational
Round 5 (Consolation Semis)
165
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
L. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
165
12/02
W
MD 9-0
K. Hill
Wagner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
165
12/02
W
TF 16-1 4:07
D. Dirksen
Warner/Northwestern
KWLPG Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:15
L. Morrison
Cobbler Wrestling
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
137-151
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:34
T. Tjeerdsma
Avon
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
143-151
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Williams
Black Hills Wrestling Academy
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
144-151
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:13
L. Morrison
Cobbler Wrestling
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
137-151
05/06
W
TF 8-0 0:26
T. Tjeerdsma
Avon
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
143-151
05/06
W
F 6-0 0:33
N. Giese
og knights
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
145-151
02/24
W
DEC 3-2
T. Herrick
---
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
5th Place
B-132
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
I. Myers
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis
B-132
02/24
W
DEC 10-5
R. Scott
Custer
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
B-132
02/24
W
MD 8-0
W. Wientjes
Mobridge-Pollock
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B-132
02/23
L
DEC 9-5
A. Keller
Canton
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
B-132
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Soukup
---
Wagner Triangular
Round 1
132
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Sehr
Canton
Wagner Triangular
Round 1
132
02/04
W
F 8-1 2:33
J. Boothe
Redfield
Sisseton/Parkston Triangular
Round 1
132
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
I. Myers
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
132
01/30
L
MD 12-4
O. Hansen
Burke/Gregory
Parkston Triangular
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
T. Miller
Howard
Parkston Little B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
H. Jorgenson
Webster Area
Parkston Little B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 8-1 1:10
J. Conn
Canistota
Parkston Little B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:35
C. Hodges
Madison
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Placings
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:19
T. Miller
Howard
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
132
01/14
W
F 11-1 3:44
J. Johnson
Milbank
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
132
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
H. Shaffer
Pierre
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 2-1
T. Miller
Howard
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 6 Placement matches
132
01/07
W
F 11-3 4:46
A. Hauge
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 5 Cons semis
132
01/07
L
DEC 10-3
O. Hansen
Burke/Gregory
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 4 Semis
132
01/07
W
F 6-2 4:00
J. Quail
Deuel
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 2 quarters
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:31
A. Hauge
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 4-0 3:42
K. Johnson
Kingsbury County
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/26
W
F 9-0 3:49
T. Ockenga
Canton
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Osborn
Winner
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
T. Tjeerdsma
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
SDHSAA State Championships
7th Place
B-126
02/25
L
F 8-2 4:57
B. Dybvig
Tri-Valley
SDHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
B-126
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
W. Wientjes
Mobridge-Pollock
SDHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B-126
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
H. Tobin
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
B-126
02/24
W
F 4-1 2:19
G. Kloos
Deuel
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-126
01/29
L
DEC 2-1
J. Blasius
Philip Area
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
126
01/29
W
DEC 8-7
J. Fehlman
Redfield Area
Wagner Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
DEC 7-4
I. Myers
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite 2022
Semi
126
01/29
W
DEC 3-0
B. Dybvig
Tri-Valley
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
126
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Jutting
Hamlin
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
126
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:57
J. Mortrude
Dell Rapids
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 8
126
12/30
W
MD 10-0
D. O`Connor
Harrisburg
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 6
126
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:56
C. Hanson
Watertown
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 4
126
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Christensen
Lennox
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 2
126
12/18
W
DEC 7-4
B. Dybvig
Tri-Valley
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
3rd Place Match
126
12/18
W
MD 10-2
N. Williams
Pierre Riggs
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:00
B. Aasheim
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
3rd Round WB
126
12/18
L
DEC 10-3
B. Dybvig
Tri-Valley
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Tjeerdsma
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
KWLPG Invitational
Round 6 (5th Place Matches)
126
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
E. Rearick
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 5 (Consolation Semis)
126
12/04
L
DEC 15-14
K. Keiser
Winner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 4 (Semis and WB)
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Podzimek
Wagner
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
126
12/04
W
F 13-5 4:27
E. Rearick
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 9-2
M. Whitley
Redfield Area
Redfield Invitational
Round 4 Placement Matches
113
02/06
W
DEC 8-7 TB1
I. Metz
Sisseton
Redfield Invitational
Round 2
113
02/06
W
MD 13-2
C. Wolf
Madison
Redfield Invitational
Round 1
113
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Hill
Spencer
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/30
W
F 5-0 2:54
K. Vo
West Laurens
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
W
F 9-2 2:39
W. Cowart
Mount de Sales Academy
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Placement
106B
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
P. Guthrie
Putnam County
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
106B
11/09
W
F 4-0 0:48
J. Guerrero
Putnam County
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
106B
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Whitfield
Mary Persons
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
106B
11/09
W
MD 10-0
N. Hickox
Brunswick
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
106B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024