Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Cota
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Kenyon Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Minnesota 1
Minnesota Black
PINnacle
Pinnacle
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
FOR 0-0
C. Orsburn
Takedown
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/24
L
TF 20-10 5:07
K. Naranjo
Valley Elite Wrestling Club
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/24
L
TF 13-2 0:38
C. Lemair
Prior Lake
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
120
04/23
L
F 0-0 1:28
C. Orsburn
Takedown
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
04/23
W
DEC 12-5
K. Schauer
Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
04/23
L
TF 14-4 2:22
K. Naranjo
Valley Elite Wrestling Club
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
120
02/27
L
DEC 6-4
M. Buringa
St Charles
2016 MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
113A
02/27
W
DEC 5-3
W. Meine
Fertile-Beltrami
2016 MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113A
02/27
L
DEC 9-3 TB1
H. Burnett
Pipestone
2016 MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113A
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Holtz
Kimball
2016 MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
113A
02/26
W
MD 9-0
O. Bjerga
Staples-Motley
2016 MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113A
02/25
W
MD 19-6
J. Andres
Pierz
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals A
113
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Byer
Frazee
MSHSL Team State
Championship A
113
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:12
O. Blocker
Caledonia
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals A
113
02/20
W
MD 12-0
K. Naranjo
LeSueur-Henderson
MSHSL Section 2A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Schavey
Blue Earth Area
MSHSL Section 2A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Klinder
St Clair-Mankato Loyola
MSHSL Section 2A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:07
B. Kubiatowicz
New Richland-H-E-G
MSHSL Section 2A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
MD 12-2
J. Schavey
Blue Earth Area
Blue Earth Area vs. Kenyon Wanamingo
Round 1
113
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:16
R. Hanson
Maple River
Maple River vs. Kenyon Wanamingo
Round 1
113
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Kubiatowicz
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva @ Kenyon Wanamingo
Round 1
113
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Hamson
---
United South Central vs. Kenyon Wanamingo
Round 1
120
02/08
W
TF 17-1 4:59
K. Narango
LeSuer-Henderson
Kenyon Wanamingo @ LeSuer-Henderson
Round 1
113
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:37
C. Heitman
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Kenyon Wanamingo @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round 1
113
01/22
W
DEC 7-5
J. Johnson
Kasson-Mantorville
Kasson-Mantorville @ Kenyon Wanamingo
Round 1
113
01/16
W
TF 17-2
D. Rascher
St. Thomas Academy
MAD Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:29
L. Bormann
Trinity
MAD Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:33
K. Glende
Tri-City United
MAD Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
J. Keller
Lake City
Kenyon Wanamingo @ Lake City
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Golden
Bemidji
2016 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Ness
United North Central
2016 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Serrano
Hortonville
2016 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 6 (16 Team)
113
01/08
W
MD 10-0
L. Rach
Perham
2016 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 5 (16 Team)
113
01/08
W
MD 12-1
T. Schermerhorn
---
2016 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Cluff
---
The Clash XIV
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Tabor
---
The Clash XIV
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Steele
---
The Clash XIV
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
01/01
W
MD 11-0
S. Springer
Anoka
The Clash XIV
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/01
L
MD 11-0
D. Vega
Ironwood Ridge
The Clash XIV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/01
W
MD 15-2
D. Conway
St. Edward
The Clash XIV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Jones
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Kenyon Wanamingo @ Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Scott
---
KW Invitational
Champ. Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:15
N. Strasser
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
KW Invitational
Round 2
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Sanderson
Wabasha-Kellogg
KW Invitational
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Altendorf
Goodhue
Kenyon Wanamingo @ Goodhue
Round 1
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Johnson
Hibbing
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Sistrunk
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Lundburg
---
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
10/25
L
DEC 6-5 TB1
J. Schipper
North Scott
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
3rd -7th Place Matches
113
10/24
L
DEC 1-0
C. Faber
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R10.2 - WB
113
10/24
W
DEC 4-0
J. Depies
Random Lake
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
113
10/24
W
DEC 7-0
T. Kreith
Francis Howell wrestling
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R8 - Quarters & WB
113
10/24
W
DEC 1-0
A. Herrera
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/24
L
DEC 2-0
C. Craft
Dws
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
113
10/24
W
TF 16-0 2:58
J. Goodson
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/24
W
DEC 3-2
J. Fiegel
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
F 10-2 2:45
B. Baker
Iowa 1
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
06/23
L
TF 10-0 1:19
B. Courtney
Arizona
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/23
W
TF 10-0 1:51
A. Willuweit
South Dakota
Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
04/26
L
DEC 4-0
A. Cashman
Pinnacle Wrestling
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
113
04/26
W
DEC 12-7
G. Vos
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
113
04/26
W
TF 13-2 1:38
X. Judge
Bloomington Wrestling Club
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
113
01/02
W
F 0-2 3:05
D. Bates
---
The Clash XIII
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/02
W
MD 10-1
J. Hellman
Union Knights
The Clash XIII
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/02
W
F 5-0 1:24
C. Njos
Anoka
The Clash XIII
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/02
W
DEC 8-2
S. Webster
Shakopee
The Clash XIII
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/02
W
DEC 9-3
M. Simonetti
St. Peter`s Prep
The Clash XIII
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/02
W
MD 13-0
A. Dawson
---
The Clash XIII
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:02
B. Olson
Stewartville High School
Kenyon Wanamingo @ Stewartville High School
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Powel
Hibbing
Chisago Lakes Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/06
W
F 9-1 3:20
J. Holm
Grand Rapids
Chisago Lakes Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
11/09
L
DEC 3-0
H. Pwae
Worthington
InterMat JJ Classic
R10 Finals
106
11/09
W
DEC 7-2
N. Larson
---
InterMat JJ Classic
R9 Cons Semi
106
11/09
L
DEC 4-0
B. Bergelin
Denmark
InterMat JJ Classic
R8 Semis
106
11/09
W
DEC 6-4
A. Meister
Elk River
InterMat JJ Classic
R6 Quarters
106
11/09
W
MD 14-0
J. Mueller
Winona
InterMat JJ Classic
R4
106
11/09
W
F 0-0 1:14
N. Elias
New Trier
InterMat JJ Classic
R2
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
TF 10-0 3:29
J. Banner
Orange Crush Crabs
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
07/29
W
F 4-0 0:56
H. Newton
Montana Outlawz
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
07/29
L
TF 10-0 1:15
B. Coughlin
---
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
07/29
L
DEC 10-2
R. LeFevre
---
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
07/29
L
DEC 21-12
C. Chase
Ohio Blue
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
07/29
W
TF 12-1 3:25
N. Gainey
Potomac Valley Black
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
07/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
V. Mancini
Ohio Gray
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
07/29
L
TF 12-2 2:11
B. Mead
---
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
07/29
L
DEC 17-15
J. James
Brecksville Ohio
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
07/29
W
TF 14-4 0:33
K. Lindsey
Potomac Valley Gold
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
07/29
W
TF 10-0 0:37
S. LLoyd
Team Iowa
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
07/29
W
DEC 13-6
W. Turman
---
AAU Junior Olympic Games
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
01/10
W
MD 13-0
J. Thompson
Stewartville High School
Stewartville High School @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
Round 1
106
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Altendorf
Goodhue
Triangular vs Kenyon-Wanamingo/Chatfield @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
Champ. Round 1
---
11/10
L
F 5-0 3:15
J. Portillo
Toledo Central Catholic
InterMat JJ Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
11/10
W
DEC 7-5
A. Crowe
---
InterMat JJ Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
11/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Davis
Champlin Park
InterMat JJ Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
11/10
W
DEC 7-0
H. Youngs
---
InterMat JJ Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
MD 11-2
V. Gliva
Farmington
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 4
94
03/10
W
DEF 0-0
H. Youngs
---
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 3
94
03/10
L
DEC 7-3
B. Jones
Shakopee Mat Club
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 2
94
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
K. Spindler
Anoka
Rumble On The Red - JV
Semis & 7th WB
95
12/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. White
Eagan
Rumble On The Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
95
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
J. Stauffacher
Scott West
Rumble On The Red - JV
FINALS
95
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
A. DeVlaeminck
---
Rumble On The Red - JV
8th WB
95
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
T. Eischens
Anoka
Rumble On The Red - JV
6th WB
95
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
G. Aldrich
Albert Lea
Rumble On The Red - JV
5th WB
95
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Banks
Minneota
Rumble On The Red - JV
4th WB
95
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Rossow
Jackson County Central
Rumble On The Red - JV
Champ & 1st WB
95
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Koepplin
Carrington
Rumble On The Red - JV
Champ Round 1
95
12/01
W
TF 18-2 2:01
O. Fournier
Blaine
Chisago Lakes Duals JV Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-97
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:15
M. Welch
Mora
Chisago Lakes Duals JV Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024