Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avari Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fulton JV
Kansas
Leavenworth
Leavenworth HS
Leavenworth High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
C. Mermis
Spring Hill
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 9 - 1st
145
02/23
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:49
F. Escobar
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 4 - Semi
145
02/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:45
T. Lovewell
Hays
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
R2 - Quarters
145
02/22
W
F 0-0
L. Veit
Salina-South
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
145
02/10
W
TF 15-0 3:55
M. Faulkner
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
145
02/10
W
F 11-2 2:20
K. Salcedo
Kansas City-FL Schlagle
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
145
02/10
W
F 3-1 0:50
I. Ford
Lawrence
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
145
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
Y. Sullivan
Kansas City-Piper HS
Tri vs. Leavenworth and Washington
Round 1
155
02/03
W
F 2-1 2:43
M. Haltom
Tecumseh Shawnee Heights
2024 UKC Girls Wrestling Championships
Placement
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Faulkner
Basehor-Linwood
2024 UKC Girls Wrestling Championships
Round 5
145
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Montgomery
Lansing
2024 UKC Girls Wrestling Championships
Round 4
145
02/03
W
F 14-2 2:47
M. Berland
Topeka-Seaman
2024 UKC Girls Wrestling Championships
Round 3
145
02/02
W
F 10-4 1:46
M. Montgomery
Lansing HS
Lansing HS @ Leavenworth HS
Round 1
145
01/29
W
F 10-4
G. Juarez
Kansas City-Turner HS
Leavenworth HS @ Kansas City-Turner HS
Round 1
145
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:47
C. Mermis
Spring Hill
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
145 Championship
01/27
W
MD 9-1
F. Escobar
Topeka-Washburn Rural
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
145 Championship
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Connor
Silver Lake
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
145 Championship
01/27
W
F 10-4 1:21
M. Montgomery
Lansing
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
145 Championship
01/27
W
F 11-3 1:56
R. Garrett
Topeka-Washburn Rural
4th Annual Washburn Women`s Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
145 Championship
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Barber
Omaha Westside Girls
Southside Slam
Top 4 Champ
145
01/20
W
F 11-0 3:33
K. Guzman
Garden City HS
Southside Slam
Rounds 4 - Championship Semi-Finals
145
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:58
A. Barnes
Olathe North HS
Southside Slam
24 Man - Quarterfinals
145
01/20
W
F 10-4 1:28
T. Herndon
Campus
Southside Slam
Championship Round 3
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 4:23
K. Garcia
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
152 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:36
M. Rebisch
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 4:42
S. Mahmud
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
A. Williams
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Mermis
Spring Hill
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 9 - 1st
145
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Arroyo
Dodge City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 4 - Semi
145
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
S. Donovan
Shawnee Mission South
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
R2 - Quarters
145
02/22
W
Replay
TF 18-0 5:26
A. Valenzuela
Liberal
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Faulkner
Basehor-Linwood
UKC Girls Wrestling Championships
Round 3
145
02/04
W
F 15-1 4:54
T. Kirtdoll
Topeka West
UKC Girls Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
01/21
W
MD 9-0
J. Thomas
Olathe South
Southside Slam
Top 4 Champ
145
01/21
W
F 8-1 2:24
M. Pereira
Shawnee Mission West
Southside Slam
Rounds 4 - Championship Semi-Finals
145
01/21
W
F 9-1 3:42
S. Shepherd
Tonganoxie
Southside Slam
Championship Round 3
145
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:17
A. Barnes
Olathe North
Southside Slam
Championship Round 2
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Houghtlin
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Southside Slam
Championship Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:44
R. Swaim
Fulton
Marshall Girls Tournament
Round 5
135
01/07
W
F 5-1 3:41
S. Herring
Kansas City-Turner
Marshall Girls Tournament
Round 4
135
01/07
W
F 9-0 2:21
H. Scorfina
Wright City
Marshall Girls Tournament
Round 3
135
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. White
Macon
Marshall Girls Tournament
Round 2
135
01/07
W
F 3-0 3:43
A. Wright
Brookfield
Marshall Girls Tournament
Round 1
135
01/04
W
F 10-3 0:50
M. Berland
Topeka-Seaman
Leavenworth @ Topeka-Seaman
Round 1
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Lennard
Olathe East
2nd Annual Leavenworth Girls Challenger
Placement
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Ellis
Atchison
2nd Annual Leavenworth Girls Challenger
Round 5
145
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:51
J. Thomas
Olathe South
2nd Annual Leavenworth Girls Challenger
Round 4
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Gillespie
Shawnee Mission North
2nd Annual Leavenworth Girls Challenger
Round 2
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Davison
Washburn Rural
2nd Annual Leavenworth Girls Challenger
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Johnson
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 8 - 3rd-5th
155
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
C. Harris
Olathe-Northwest
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 7 - 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-1 3:39
C. Mermis
Spring Hill
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 6 - 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
02/24
W
F 0-0
L. Finazzo
Olathe-West
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 5 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Johnson
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
R2 - Quarters
155
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Sherbin
Wichita-South
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
155
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
T. Owen
Savannah
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
159
01/08
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
I. Turrentine
Harrisonville
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
159
01/08
W
F 4-0 5:19
A. Yoder
Trenton
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
159
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Beard
Lathrop
Mid-Buchanan Girls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
159
12/19
W
DEC 5-0
A. Page
Prairie View
4th Annual Ladycat Classic
Top 8 Placement (16 Man)
155 Championship Bracket
12/18
L
F 3-4 3:45
C. Harris
Olathe Northwest
4th Annual Ladycat Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
155 Championship Bracket
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Sorell
Olathe North
4th Annual Ladycat Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
155 Championship Bracket
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Castaneda
Marshall
4th Annual Ladycat Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
155 Championship Bracket
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Holding
Emporia
4th Annual Ladycat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
155 Championship Bracket
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024