Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Peacock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clare
Clare HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Kindig
Reed City HS
MHSAA Team district 170-3
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
01/29
L
F 15-3
C. Childs
Shepherd HS
Shepherd JPC Quad
Round 1
132
01/29
L
F 10-1 2:41
L. Terrell
Beaverton HS
Clare JPC Quad
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 7-7 4:45
C. Smith
Alpena HS
Ogemaw Team Tournament
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:56
L. Jensen
Carson City
52nd Annual St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff
Round 4
132
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:35
R. Strawn
Carson City
52nd Annual St. Louis Tribute to Bob Threloff
Round 1
132
12/26
L
F 0-0
C. Hermanson
Cadillac HS
Reed City Quad
Round 1
132
12/26
L
F 0-0
J. Ziegler
Ogemaw Heights HS
Clare HS @ Ogemaw Heights HS
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 0-0
N. Webster
Mt Pleasant HS
Mount Pleasant Team Tournament
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:47
C. Hermanson
Cadillac HS
Reed City Quad
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:36
E. Ortega
Hart HS
MHSAA Team Regional
Round 1
113
01/16
L
DEC 2-1
K. Spiess
Ovid-Elsie HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
113
01/15
L
TF 15-0
S. Hertzfeld
East Jackson HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Terrian
Swan Valley HS
Clare Team Tournament
Round 1
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023