Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emily Carroll
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
WENATCHEE HS
Wenatchee
Wenatchee HS (Girls)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 9-1
S. Leer
Kent Meridian HS (Girls)
Mat Classic XXX
2nd Wrestleback
Girls 135
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:11
K. Pierson
Sequim HS (Girls)
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
Girls 135
02/16
W
F 2-2 4:37
X. Warner
W. F. West HS (Girls)
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
Girls 135
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
L. Rodriguez
OTHELLO HS
WIAA Region 4 Girls
3rd Place
135
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
S. Maltos
TOPPENISH HS
WIAA Region 4 Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Talkington
RIVER VIEW HS
WIAA Region 4 Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
02/10
W
F 1-1 7:22
M. Espinoza
SUNNYSIDE HS
WIAA Region 4 Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
01/27
L
F 4-2 3:01
K. Brashear
Columbia Burbank
Girls Mountain Madness
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Akinbade
Prosser
Girls Mountain Madness
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 11-0 4:00
M. Espinoza
Sunnyside
Girls Mountain Madness
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Sinclair
Eastmont
Girls Winter Cup
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
S. Morrow
Wenatchee
Girls Winter Cup
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
J. Jones
Quincy
Girls Winter Cup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
12/09
W
F 4-3 2:27
M. Simonson
Camas
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-138
12/09
L
F 11-2 3:46
P. Harkness
Olympic
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:34
K. Mulligan
Klahowya
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-138
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021