Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rachel Silva
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Money
Big Money Movin
Casa De Lucha Wrestling Club
Florida Christian School
Somerset
Somerset Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Caro
Douglas
FHSAA Girls State Championships
1st place
130
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Vilar
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA Girls State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
130
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
c. alfieri
Gulf
FHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters(16 Man)
130
02/18
L
F 4-3 3:20
G. Caro
Douglas
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Placement Matches
130
02/17
W
DEF 6-0 2:00
C. Dickie
Okeechobee
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
130
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Paniccia
Dwyer
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
130
02/17
W
F 10-0 2:51
K. Ahlers
Vero Beach
FHSAA Girls 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Alfieri
Gulf
3rd Lady Rams Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches
130
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Salgado-Campos
Hernando
3rd Lady Rams Tournament of Champions
Semis
130
01/27
W
F 16-3 3:52
E. Kosza
Wellington
3rd Lady Rams Tournament of Champions
Quarters
130
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:27
B. Cespedes
Riverdale
Inaugural Lady Indian IBT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/20
W
F 3-3 2:00
T. Miranda
Cape Coral
Inaugural Lady Indian IBT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
J. CAISSE
Palm Harbor University
Rusted Jade Ladies Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
C. Alfieri
Gulf
Rusted Jade Ladies Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:46
E. Hernandez
Immokalee
Rusted Jade Ladies Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:41
R. Toomey
Middleburg
Rusted Jade Ladies Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
01/06
L
F 0-2 3:29
G. Honore
South Dade
Lady Bears Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/06
W
F 12-5 5:43
C. Joseph
North Miami
Lady Bears Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/06
W
F 13-4 2:25
A. Estremera
Charlotte Hs
Lady Bears Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
undefined. Arguello
Key West
Florida Christian School @ Key West
Round 1
135
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:56
C. Dragustinovis
Miami Coral Park
FCS Tri-Meet
Round 1
135
11/25
W
DEC 6-1
E. Brinson
Miami Palmetto
49th SeaHorse Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130
11/25
W
F 9-4 4:31
S. Salgado
Park Vista
49th SeaHorse Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/25
W
F 7-7 4:51
G. Honore
Gladiator Wrestling
49th SeaHorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/25
W
F 4-0 2:35
V. Caullett
Wellington High School Wrestli
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
10/01
L
DEC 5-4
T. Fries
Legend Athletics
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Placement
132
10/01
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:05
G. Castillo
Fenton
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 5
132
10/01
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Dawson
Collinsville
USA Girls Midwest Nationals with RUDIS
Round 4
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
B. Emery
Charlie`s Angels-WV
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-1 4:26
G. Fox
Montana
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:39
A. Mcclure
Charlie`s Angels-IL Pnk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Bridenstine
Head Hunters
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:28
A. Rodman
FC Boom Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:44
C. O`leary-Salas
Charlie`s Angels-IL
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
TF 19-3 3:54
A. Rodman
FC Boom Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
MD 11-3
R. Flickinger
Stormettes
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:57
R. Roof
Iowa Despicables
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
M. Borrelli
Florida Girls All Stars
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
L. Turnquest
Tate
FHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
120
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:56
A. DiCenzo
Bell Creek
FHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 0-0
D. Shannon
Somerset
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 8 (10 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Hall
Miami Norland
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 7 (10 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Diaz
Key West
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 6 (10 Man)
120
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Doresma
Miami Edison
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 9 (10 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Solis
Somerset
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 5 (10 Man)
120
01/07
L
MD 14-0
D. Fernandez
Somerset
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 4 (10 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Souto
Belen Jesuit
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 3 (10 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Anzola
Somerset
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 2 (10 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
E. Perez
Coral Springs Charter
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 1 (10 Man)
120
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:26
I. Galumette
Severepain Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-115
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
A. Jarvis
Legend Athletics
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-115
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
X. Serna
Miami Palmetto High
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
J. Wright
Youth Impact Center
48th Annual Seahorse Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
E. Bolanos
Bad Bay Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Escobar
Colosseum Wrestling
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 6-0 3:36
J. Casalinas
Miami Beach senior High
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Bermudez
Youth Impact Center
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:19
J. Perez
SOUTH DADE GLADIATORS
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 4 (5 Man)
HS Girls 111-120
11/12
L
DEC 2-0
A. Picado
Blue Steel
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 4 (5 Man)
JV 120
11/12
L
DEC 3-1
A. Picado
Blue Steel
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 3 (5 Man)
HS Girls 111-120
11/12
L
F 2-0 2:28
B. Silva
Somerset
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 3 (5 Man)
JV 120
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
K. Villavicencio
Wrestling university
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 5 (5 Man)
HS Girls 111-120
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Gonzalez
SOUTH DADE GLADIATORS
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 2 (5 Man)
HS Girls 111-120
11/12
W
DEC 2-0
V. Rodriguez
Dream Catcher Wrestling
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 2 (5 Man)
JV 120
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:22
T. Jennys
Somerset
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 1 (5 Man)
JV 120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024