Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kobie Kath
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
MD 9-1
E. Jerdee
Albert Lea Area
Owatonna @ Albert Lea Area
Round 1
152
01/04
L
TF 15-0 3:19
J. Chapman
---
The Clash XVII
Finals (8 Team)
152
01/04
L
DEC 7-1
B. Foelske
---
The Clash XVII
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/04
L
TF 19-3 6:00
C. Green
---
The Clash XVII
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:35
I. Lung
Perham
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:07
C. Allen
Rapid City Stevens
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
CONS SEMIS
145
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
L. Vanderlinde
Delano
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB5
145
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
L. Allex
Fargo Davies
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
145
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
H. Tate
Albany
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
145
12/28
W
F 11-6 3:51
N. Howe
Woodbury
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Meja
Perham
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
145
12/01
L
TF 15-0 3:36
R. Hogue
East Ridge
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Place Matches
152
12/01
W
F 3-0 2:42
B. Balma
Tri City United
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Round 4
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Grube
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Semis
152
12/01
L
F 10-0 3:19
R. Hogue
East Ridge
Dick Shiels Faribault Invite Varsity
Quarters
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Mcsorley
---
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AAA
132
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
C. VanRyn
---
Faribault @ Owatonna
Round 1
132
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
T. Young
---
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-138
01/14
W
F 9-3 2:29
C. Clarke
Blaine
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-138
01/14
W
F 3-0
W. Froehle
Mounds View
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-138
01/06
W
F 12-1 4:44
E. Jerdee
Albert Lea Area
Albert Lea Area @ Owatonna
Round 1
285
12/30
L
TF 15-0 5:16
D. Ambrose
Providence Catholic
The Clash XV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:54
N. Powell
Rochester Century
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 7, Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:54
L. Martin
Northfield
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 3, Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:21
K. Hennings
Worthington
Worthington vs. Owatonna
Round 1
120
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
M. Murphy
---
Eagan vs. Owatonna
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Bruske
Byron
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Placing Matches
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:33
M. Fitzgerald
Fairmont/Martin County West
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Semis and Cons. Semis
126
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
N. Engel
Farmington
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
All Quarters and 1st WB 16
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Martinez
Hettinger-Scranton
Rumble on the Red - JV
2nd WB
120
12/29
L
MD 9-1
C. Thacker
Watford City
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024