Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Marr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Missoula Sentinel
Missoula Wrestling Club
Montana
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
DEC 7-5
C. Crooks
---
2014 Western Jr. Freestyle Regional (HS)
Round 3 Place 6
132
04/17
L
DEC 9-0
C. Walters
Iowa
2014 Western Jr. Freestyle Regional (HS)
Round 2.5 Place 6
132
04/16
L
DEC 8-2
D. Schulte
---
2014 Western Jr. GR Regional (HS)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
04/16
W
TF 10-0 0:33
P. Bagnoli
---
2014 Western Jr. GR Regional (HS)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
04/16
L
F 12-1 1:39
D. Pickrell
---
2014 Western Jr. GR Regional (HS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 4-4 3:03
J. Segovia
Great Falls High School
Mining City Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
DEC 19-17
B. Trygstad
Colorado
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/18
W
DEC 19-14
J. Thibeault
Rhode Island
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/18
L
DEC 14-9
Z. Gracia
---
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/15
L
TF 8-0 1:58
B. Gutierrez
---
2013 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
07/15
L
TF 8-0 0:36
P. Klein
Louisiana
2013 USAW Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
132
03/31
L
DEC 8-3
H. Judd
Washington
2013 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional - GR
Junior Schedule
132
03/31
L
DEC 6-0
C. Velasquez
Washington
2013 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional - GR
Junior Schedule
132
03/31
W
TF 6-0
R. Romero
Washington
2013 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional - GR
Junior Schedule
132
03/31
W
TF 6-0
A. Chavez
Washington
2013 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional - GR
Junior Schedule
132
03/30
L
DEC 5-1
A. Sengsavanh
Oregon
2013 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional - FS
Junior Schedule
132
03/30
L
TF 6-0
H. Judd
Washington
2013 Northwest Cadet & Jr Regional - FS
Junior Schedule
132
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEF 0-0
G. Currier
Colstrip Wrestling Club
Montana USAW Fargo FS Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
L
DEF 0-0
L. Bailey
East Helena Wrestling Club
Montana USAW Fargo FS Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
W
DEF 0-0
J. Holman
BWC
Montana USAW Fargo FS Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
W
DEF 0-0
V. Degidio
---
Montana USAW Fargo FS Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
W
DEC 1-0
G. Boggs
USA Cobra MT
Montana USAW Fargo FS Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
L
DEC 1-0
G. Boggs
USA Cobra MT
Montana USAW Fargo Greco Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
W
DEF 0-0
V. Degidio
---
Montana USAW Fargo Greco Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
W
DEF 0-0
J. Holman
BWC
Montana USAW Fargo Greco Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
03/20
L
DEF 0-0
L. Bailey
East Helena Wrestling Club
Montana USAW Fargo Greco Qualifier
qualifier
98-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024