May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Dulitz
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colorado School Of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
D. Pilger
Air Force Prep
Western Colorado Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
P. Harris
Western Colorado
Western Colorado Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/05
L
DEC 4-1
S. Budagher
---
Western Colorado Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
H. Dietrich
Newman
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Coburn
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Bennett
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
W. McDermott
Unattached
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/19
L
Replay
TF 20-2 5:00
R. Davis
Nebraska
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/19
W
Replay
MD 10-0
S. Rodriguez
Cowley College
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/06
L
DEC 2-0
J. Finnegan
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 6 - SF and Cons Semis
149
11/06
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Cain
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 5 - Cons Only
149
11/06
W
DEC 6-3
B. Badke
Valiant Prep
Mines Rookie Open
Round 4 - QF
149
11/06
W
DEC 10-3
R. Loya
Colby Community College
Mines Rookie Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
F 6-0 1:46
T. Vialpando
---
Mines Rookie Open
Round 2
149
11/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Castaneda
Colorado Mesa
Mines Rookie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-2
A. Sansburn
Colorado Mesa
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/13
L
MD 9-1
A. Benabise
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
149
11/20
L
DEC 3-1
B. Pagurayan
Wyoming
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
G. Ojeda
Minot State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
DEC 7-0
T. Klemesrud
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:38
H. Muse
Doane University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
11/07
L
DEC 2-0
D. Caddy
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Prelim 2
149
11/07
L
DEC 10-3
A. Viduya
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020