Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dyllon Bell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
C. Schendt
---
LHS Duals 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
02/01
W
F 5-1 3:05
D. Krecklow
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals 2020
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
02/01
L
F 13-0 2:31
D. Pape
Hastings
Monarch Duals 2020
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/29
W
F 1-0 1:43
C. Hobelman
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
220
01/25
L
F 9-5 5:06
H. Thomsen
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/25
L
F 6-9 3:34
S. Redding
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Placement (4 Team)
182
01/25
L
F 6-6 3:04
J. Glogowski
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/23
W
F 6-2 2:26
C. Underwood
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
195
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:28
T. Houser
Kearney
Gator JV Invite 2020
Medals
195
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:23
T. Schultz
Lincoln North Star
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 4 (semis)
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Young
Kearney
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 2
195
01/17
W
DEC 9-5
P. Chandler
---
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 5-8 2:37
A. Fowler
Ralston
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 6
195
01/11
W
F 7-4 5:28
C. Thiele
Summerland
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 4
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
P. Hennig
Cedar Bluffs
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 2
195
01/11
L
F 12-11 5:43
Z. Belmudez
Lincoln Southeast
Gator Invite 2020
Medals
195
01/11
W
DEC 6-5
D. Thomas
---
Gator Invite 2020
Cons Semis
195
01/11
L
F 3-1 5:11
A. Hunt
Kearney
Gator Invite 2020
Semis
195
12/20
L
F 3-4 2:51
D. Loosvelt
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:36
A. Abels
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/20
W
DEC 21-15
M. Alley
Lincoln Northeast
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/20
L
DEC 11-8
J. Arend
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Thompson
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Garges
---
Fremont @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
195
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
J. Keller
Bellevue West
2019 Beau Haizlip Invitational
1st and 3rd
195
12/14
W
MD 19-7
C. Nosal
Millard West
2019 Beau Haizlip Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 9-1 1:46
M. Watson
Omaha North
2019 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/14
W
MD 14-5
T. Weber
---
2019 Beau Haizlip Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/13
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Nosal
Millard West
2019 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 2-2 0:28
D. Hyson
Fairbury
2019 York Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/07
W
DEC 10-8
V. Isele
Northwest
2019 York Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
E. Johnson
Elkhorn
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A195
02/14
L
F 11-5 4:28
D. Keolavone
Grand Island
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A195
02/09
L
F 5-5 3:53
J. Glogowski
Creighton Preparatory School
NSAA Class A District 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 15-5 4:14
D. Krecklow
Papillion-LaVista South
NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 5-7 3:06
J. Hilding
---
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:18
S. Morales
---
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/02
L
DEC 10-4
P. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
LHS Duals 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Htoo
Lincoln High
LHS Duals 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
02/01
L
F 3-2 1:40
A. Ellerbee
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
195
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:28
E. Morara
Hastings
Monarch Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
01/26
L
F 6-0 1:23
T. Linear
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/26
W
F 2-1 0:49
I. Martinez
---
Monarch Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/19
W
TF 22-5 4:00
K. Garges
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Placement (4 Team)
182
01/19
W
F 10-6 3:44
R. Chase
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Glogowski
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/19
L
F 6-4 3:05
K. Macaulay
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/19
W
MD 18-9
W. Fanning
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Semis (4 Team)
182
01/17
W
DEC 16-10
M. Hurt
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
01/12
L
F 0-2 1:02
R. Johnson
---
Gator JV Invite 2019
Round 5
182
01/12
W
F 12-0 1:51
T. Houser
Kearney
Gator JV Invite 2019
Round 4 (semis)
182
01/12
W
F 6-0 4:37
C. Underwood
Lincoln Southwest
Gator JV Invite 2019
Round 3
182
01/12
L
F 16-5 5:23
J. Bare
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2019
Round 2
182
01/11
W
F 3-2 2:15
S. Bruha
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Grape
---
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/24
L
F 9-1 3:37
A. Muthersbaugh
Lincoln East
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/10
L
DEC 11-10
C. Semanko
Bellevue East
NSAA - Class A - District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:56
D. Coronado
Omaha South
NSAA - Class A - District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:12
J. Schoenauer
Omaha Bryan
NSAA - Class A - District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/03
L
F 11-4 3:21
A. Beurrientus
Lincoln High
LHS Duals 2018
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
D. Stuhr
Lincoln Pius X
LHS Duals 2018
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
02/03
W
F 4-7 2:29
C. Wortman
Millard South
LHS Duals 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:49
R. Diaz
Lincoln Southwest
LHS Duals 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
W. Bonewell
Papillion-La Vista
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
195
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:43
I. Baker
Platteview
Monarch Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
01/27
L
DEC 11-7
E. Morara
Hastings
Monarch Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
01/24
W
F 6-10 3:18
D. Stuhr
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
182
01/20
L
F 8-4 3:07
O. Garibo
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/20
L
MD 19-7
A. Stege
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:38
T. Welborn
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:59
J. Bullock
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/18
L
F 9-7 5:14
P. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
182
01/13
L
F 5-1 3:08
N. Sprieck
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/13
L
F 5-1 3:08
N. Sprieck
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/13
W
TF 18-3 5:28
B. Pieper
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/13
W
TF 18-3 5:28
B. Pieper
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:55
W. McRoberts
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:55
W. McRoberts
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/12
L
MD 13-4
N. Sprieck
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
12/19
L
DEC 10-5
J. Arend
Gretna
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 6
182
12/19
W
F 7-2 3:07
I. Baker
Platteview
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 4
182
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Specht
Wahoo
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 2
182
12/18
W
F 2-1 3:00
C. Sortino
Millard South
Nebraska City JV Invite
Round 1
182
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
B. Pieper
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2017
Medals
182
12/09
W
F 9-0 1:54
C. Glasgo
Bellevue West
Northeast JV Invite 2017
Round 5
182
12/09
L
F 5-2 2:47
A. Hunt
Kearney
Northeast JV Invite 2017
Round 4 (semis)
182
12/09
W
DEC 13-11
G. Atkins
Lincoln High
Northeast JV Invite 2017
Round 2
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. McRoberts
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2017
Round 1
182
12/02
W
F 13-7 4:48
S. Redding
Fremont
Norfolk 9th/10th grade tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
182
12/02
L
F 10-7 5:58
H. Mangelsen
Norfolk
Norfolk 9th/10th grade tournament
round 2
182
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:12
A. HENNING
Lincoln North Star
Norfolk 9th/10th grade tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Folmer
Lincoln Southeast
Norfolk 9th/10th grade tournament
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024