Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Chase
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
MA
MetroWest United
MetroWest United Wrestling
Wayland
Wayland Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 8-2
C. Whitman
Smittys Barn
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
04/20
L
F 3-2 1:11
O. Broyles
Bristol Gladiators
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 5
175 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 3-2
L. Gadway
Journeymen Red
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 3-2
L. Gadway
Journeymen Red
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
04/20
L
MD 12-2
K. Koufalis
Empire Wrestling Academy
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
04/20
L
MD 10-2
E. Myles
Doughboy Gold
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Babineaux
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
160 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 4-2
W. Jones
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
MD 9-1
C. Turner
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
T. Gaj
Mahar
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
3rd Place
157 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
B. Trahan
Ludlow
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
02/10
L
MD 16-2
A. Guzman
Ashland
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 6-5 SV
T. Gaj
Mahar
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-2 4:36
S. Wilcox
Marlborough
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
Q. Polny
Holliston
Wayland @ Holliston
Dual
157 lbs
02/03
W
F :51
F. Partida
Granby
Granby @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
02/03
W
F 2nd
K. DeVincent
Marlborough
Wayland @ Marlborough
Dual
165 lbs
01/31
W
F 3:29
Q. Saleh
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/26
L
MD 11-3
S. Callanan
Wakefield
Wayland @ Wakefield
Dual
157 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 5-1
G. Dierks
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 5-1
L. Schipper
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/19
W
MD 10-1
W. Babcock
Belmont
Wayland @ Belmont
Dual
157 lbs
01/17
W
MD 8-0
T. Olson
Concord-Carlisle
Concord-Carlisle @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
F :50
K. Nako
Beverly
Beverly @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
MD 13-3
J. Lora
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Wayland
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F Pin 5:21
P. Amuzgar
Wellesley
Wellesley @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/11
L
F :24
A. Guzman
Ashland
Wayland @ Ashland
Dual
157 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
P. Diette
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
F Pin 1:01
J. Bushfield
Gloucester
Wayland @ Gloucester
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:49
D. Barnes
Pentucket
Wayland vs. Pentucket
Dual
157 lbs
01/03
L
DEC 7-3
L. Calder
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Wayland
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Dierks
Boston Latin School
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 4
157 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 10-4
J. Gregorczyk
Saint John's
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/30
W
F 4-0 5:18
J. Acevedo
Keefe Tech
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
12/30
W
F 10-0 5:34
M. Francois
Framingham B
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-1 1:29
B. Lincoln
Framingham
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:00
A. Rasmussen
Fairfield Warde
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:59
L. Connolly
Northeast/Fenwick
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Morales
Springfield Central
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
157 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Morel
Central
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
157 lbs
12/20
W
F 5-1 5:00
Y. Zhuang
Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Wayland @ Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Dual
157 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
D. Silvia
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
12/16
L
F 2:59
B. Sastre
Northbridge
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/13
W
F Pin 1:19
K. Almeida
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Wayland
Dual
165 lbs
12/10
L
MD 9-1
A. Midolo
Whittier
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Finals
165 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-1 4:33
J. Mofford
Hanover
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
12/09
W
DEC 4-3 SV
G. DiGioa
Barrington
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 6-2 4:51
N. Roehrich
Wakefield
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:47
W. Larson
Scituate
2023 Kevin Curtis Invitiational [MA]
Round of 32
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
F 5-2 3:39
J. Davidson
MetroWest United
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
5th Place
HS N
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Gonsalves
MetroWest United
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Consi of 4
HS N
06/10
L
F 17-3 2:58
T. OCONNOR
IronFaith Wrestling Club
War Dog's 2023 Kennel Klassic
Quarter-Finals
HS N lbs
02/11
L
MD 16-3
C. King
Tri-County
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 6-0
G. Kiley
Holliston
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/11
L
F 10-1 2:23
L. Alvan
Ludlow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Thomas
Longmeadow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
K. McAninch
Haverhill
Wayland @ Haverhill
Dual
160 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:30
J. Sanchez
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:30
D. Foster
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:00
T. Donovan
Newton South
Wayland @ Newton South
Dual
160 lbs
02/03
L
MD 18-6
S. Callanan
Wakefield
Wakefield @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
J. Ring
Westford Academy
Wayland @ Westford Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
W
F 5:00
J. Fors
Quabbin
Wayland @ Quabbin
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
L
F :31
L. Chiodo
Mahar
Wayland @ Mahar
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
J. Murphy
Belmont
Belmont v. Wayland @ Norton
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Farrell
Pembroke
Pembroke v. Wayland @ Norton
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
L
F 30 seconds
C. Murphy
Concord-Carlisle
Concord-Carlisle @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
W
F 3:01
C. Wilcox
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell vs Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
L
F 3:07
J. Candelario
Billerica
Billerica vs Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
A. Pavia
Beverly
Wayland @ Beverly
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
L
F 3 minutes
Z. Brennan
Ashland
Ashland @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Murphy
Concord-Carlisle
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
3rd Place
160 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
J. Murphy
Belmont
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
C. MacPhee
Woburn
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
L. Bessert
Dedham
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
J. Murphy
Belmont
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/04
L
F pin 1
C. Donegan
Tri-County
Wayland @ Tri-County
Dual
152 lbs
12/30
L
F 12-8 3:52
H. Alsultani
West Springfield
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Cloutier
King Philip
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/24
W
F 2-0 1:40
W. Voorn
---
Lincoln-Sudbury @ Wayland
Dual
170 lbs
12/24
W
F 2-0 1:40
W. Voorn
---
Lincoln-Sudbury @ Wayland
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 37 seconds
O. Albanese
Melrose
Melrose @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:18
M. Oyola
---
Wayland @ North Attleborough
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 :27
R. Donovan
Milford
Milford @ Wayland
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
L
F 13-0 2:30
R. Fleming
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Wayland
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 4-0 3:40
A. HAVEN
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Wayland
Dual
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
DEC 1-0
F. Boyd
Triton
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 3
173.3 lbs
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Kirakosyan
MetroWest United Wrestling
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 2
173.3 lbs
01/13
L
F :37
L. SILVA
---
Wayland @ Ashland
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:00
A. McGillivray
Burlington
Wayland @ Burlington
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
L
F 2-0 :32
A. Mann
---
Wayland @ Hanover
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
L
F :09
J. Neumann
Pentucket
Pentucket v. Wayland
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
L
F :28
M. Tallo
Beverly
Beverly @ Wayland
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Carey
Waltham
Waltham @ Wayland
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
L
F :20
J. Matejka
Milton
Milton @ Wayland
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:41
C. Galligan
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Wayland
Dual
138 lbs
12/11
W
MD 16 - 4
F. Furnari
Milford
Wayland @ Milford
Dual
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-2
J. Polny
Holliston Middle
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
112 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:14
A. Mann
---
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
112 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 9-6
I. Shlemanov
Agawam
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi of 4
112 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. Shin
Weston Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
112 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Heim
Nashoba
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Round of 16
112 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:30
O. Tripp
Maine Trappers
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
109.7-121.8 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Lyons
Milford Youth
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
109.7-121.8 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024