Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teresa Greve
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Waverly
Waverly High School
Waverly Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-2 1:56
T. Nagel
---
2020 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B126
02/21
W
DEC 10-5
D. Hubbard
Lexington
2020 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B126
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Kunz
Central City
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B126
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
T. Curtis
---
NSAA Class B District 2
Placements
126
02/15
W
DEC 3-1
B. Nadrchal
Platteview
NSAA Class B District 2
Consi Semis
126
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
A. Wright
Nebraska City
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
126
02/14
L
DEC 9-6
K. Eliker
York
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
126
02/14
W
F 8-2 5:35
K. Howard
Adams Central
NSAA Class B District 2
Round 1
126
02/07
W
DEC 10-6
N. Hartman
Millard West
Adams Central Invite
Placements
126
02/07
W
DEC 4-1
A. Wright
Nebraska City
Adams Central Invite
Semis WB
126
02/07
W
F 4-0 3:43
B. Carpenter
Holdrege
Adams Central Invite
Qtr and 1st WB
126
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
T. Curtis
---
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2020
Round 6
126
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
D. Cherek
---
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2020
Round 3
126
01/29
W
F 14-7 3:49
M. Bryce
---
Waverly @ Raymond Central
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Rosendale
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Finals
126
01/25
L
MD 14-2
M. Mass
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Semis and Cons WB
126
01/25
W
MD 14-2
T. Ommert
Auburn
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
126
01/25
W
F 14-1 2:34
C. Frederiksen
G.I. Northwest
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/17
W
F 9-2 5:13
C. Corcoran
Ralston
Ralston @ Waverly
Round 1
132
01/10
W
TF 19-3 4:12
C. Eggleston
Norris
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/10
W
MD 12-2
B. Zimmer
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
MD 11-2
M. Coe
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
01/10
L
F 0-6 5:44
D. Cherek
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/10
W
MD 12-2
C. Kreifel
Nebraska City
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/10
W
DEC 6-0
B. Karls
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/14
L
F 0-2 2:40
N. Patak
Wilber-Clatonia
2019 Crete Invite
Finals
126
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:19
K. Howard
Adams Central
2019 Crete Invite
3rd Wrestlebacks
126
12/14
L
F 8-0 2:53
S. Buchanan
Crete
2019 Crete Invite
Semis
126
12/14
W
TF 18-0 4:20
L. Belk
Lincoln North Star
2019 Crete Invite
Quarters
126
12/12
W
F 7-0 2:50
P. Grubbs
Fairbury
Fairbury Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/12
W
F 2-0 3:01
N. Monroe
Fillmore Central
Fairbury Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 12-4
T. Rainforth
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B106
02/15
W
DEC 11-6
L. Bailey
Blair
2019 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B106
02/15
W
F 9-3 4:02
D. Tworak
Columbus Scotus
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B106
02/14
L
DEC 12-9
I. Lazo
Lexington
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B106
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
C. Svoboda
Aurora
NSAA Class B District 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Bordovsky
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Feek
Falls City
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/01
L
DEC 7-1
W. Schoepf
---
Adams Central Invite
Placements
106
02/01
W
TF 16-0 3:59
D. Ackles
Adams Central
Adams Central Invite
Semis WB
106
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:33
M. Younis
Lincoln North Star
Adams Central Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 8-6
L. Bailey
Blair
Eastern Midlands Conference 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
TF 15-0 4:30
A. Hall
---
Eastern Midlands Conference 2019
Round 2
106
01/26
W
F 7-1 2:50
T. Japp
Elkhorn
Eastern Midlands Conference 2019
Round 1
106
01/19
W
TF 16-1 4:11
J. Reis
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Semis (4 Team)
106
01/19
W
TF 18-0 4:19
M. Younis
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/19
W
TF 17-2 4:41
S. Villagomez
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Walters
Elkhorn South
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
M. Bordovsky
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
01/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Schalk
Nebraska City
Rumble in River Country
Placement
106
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:40
C. Duncan
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/09
W
F 16-2 3:36
B. Anaya
Ralston
Waverly @ Ralston
Round 1
106
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:49
H. Schalk
Nebraska City
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
01/04
W
MD 11-2
A. Hall
---
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Jacobs
Norris
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
01/04
W
DEC 7-4
L. Bailey
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 6-1 1:08
T. Japp
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/04
W
TF 15-0 5:00
H. Anderson
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:57
C. Nielsen
---
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Karlin
Beatrice
Beatrice @ Waverly
Round 1
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Oden
Auburn
Auburn @ Waverly
Round 1
106
12/14
W
F 8-0 2:39
L. Tran
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 11-4
L. Trujillo
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Kuszak
Centura
Flatwater Fracas
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 9-4 SV
A. Heelen
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/14
W
TF 17-0 5:37
J. Pinckney
Smith Center
Flatwater Fracas
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
K. Smith
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/08
L
F 9-2 5:01
K. Schluckebier
---
2018 Crete Invite
Finals
106
12/08
W
MD 10-0
D. Ackles
Adams Central
2018 Crete Invite
Semis
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
M. James
---
2018 Crete Invite
Quarters
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. DelToro
Crete
2018 Crete Invite
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 9-1 3:13
A. Branson
Fairbury
Tri County Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/06
W
MD 11-0
D. Fushia
Filmore Central
Tri County Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:05
A. Adams
Norris
2018 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:41
E. Fuchs
Lincoln Pius X
2018 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/01
W
F 3-2 2:53
B. Karlin
Beatrice
2018 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/01
L
DEC 11-6
C. Dungan
Lincoln Northeast
2018 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
11/30
W
F 11-2 5:45
J. Goebel
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Waverly
Round 1
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-6
T. Obermiller
Adams Central
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
MD 8-0
J. Gasper
Schuyler
NSAA - Class B District. 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
T. York
Beatrice
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
R. Stracke
Nebraska City
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
MD 8-0
E. Ladehoff
Elkhorn
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. Hotovy
Gretna
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
R. Stracke
Nebraska City
Raymond Central Invite
Medal Round
106
01/27
W
DEC 12-5
S. Bridgmon
Syracuse
Raymond Central Invite
Consolation Semis and Round 4 5 man
106
01/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. York
Beatrice
Raymond Central Invite
semis and 4 and 5 man rounds
106
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
M. Albrecht
---
Raymond Central Invite
Quarters
106
01/20
W
F 14-0 3:25
A. White
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
S. Webster
Elkhorn South
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:47
S. Villagomez
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:54
E. Hallett
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:37
M. Albrecht
---
Waverly @ Raymond Central
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. DelToro
Crete
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
D. Miller
Hastings
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/13
W
MD 11-3
C. Reedy
Tri County
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
01/13
W
DEC 13-8
T. Halloran
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/10
W
F 3-0 3:26
M. MCNICHOLS
---
Ralston @ Waverly
Round 1
106
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
E. Ladehoff
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
D. Loges
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/05
W
F 8-2 3:35
J. Larsen
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
R. Stracke
Nebraska City
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Hotovy
Gretna
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/05
L
F 6-6 2:00
D. Cherek
Plattsmouth
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. York
Beatrice
Waverly @ Beatrice
Round 1
106
12/19
L
DEC 7-2
J. Maher
---
Waverly @ Auburn
Round 1
106
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
T. Ivey
York
Wahoo Invitational
Round 5
106
12/16
L
MD 13-1
R. Stracke
Nebraska City
Wahoo Invitational
Round 4
106
12/16
W
MD 10-0
T. Arlt
---
Wahoo Invitational
Round 2
106
12/09
W
F 4-5 3:55
N. Patak
Wilber-Clatonia
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Schluckebier
---
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Kunz
Central City
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. MCNICHOLS
---
Crete Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
106
12/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Reedy
Tri County
Waverly Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 13-0 4:30
A. Branson
Fairbury
Waverly Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/07
W
F 8-0 2:58
D. Fushia
Filmore Central
Waverly Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Arnold
---
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Dungan
Lincoln Northeast
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:19
T. Stutzman
Norris
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
DEC 12-9
J. Reiber
Lincoln Pius X
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
R. Turner
Omaha Central
2017 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/01
W
MD 14-1
S. Bridgmon
Syracuse
Waverly @ Syracuse
Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 6-4
A. Heelan
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
75
03/20
W
DEC 6-4
B. Kroeger
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
75
03/20
L
MD 8-0
C. Coyle
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
75
03/20
W
F 4-0 2:25
A. Heelan
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
75
03/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Claussen
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020