Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
A.J. Gaitan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
DEC 5-2
B. Hooper
Indiana
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 4
132
03/26
W
DEC 10-3
P. Foxworth
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/26
L
DEC 6-4
E. Potter
Oregon
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
03/13
W
DEC 8-2
C. Montoya
Aniciete Training Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
3rd place
132
03/13
W
DEF 2-0 3:05
I. Peak
Unattached
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Conso semis
132
03/13
W
DEC 8-1
B. Skinner
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Blood round
132
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Shumway
Unattached
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/12
L
F 5-1 3:52
E. Almarinez
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Quarterfinals
132
03/12
W
MD 16-7
B. Christiansen
Emery All Stars
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
03/12
W
F 14-1 2:15
W. McDonnell
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
10/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Montoya
ATC
Freakshow 2020
5th Place
132 lbs
10/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Eisch
Askren Wrestling Academy
Freakshow 2020
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
10/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Lamer
---
Freakshow 2020
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
10/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:53
C. Montoya
ATC
Freakshow 2020
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Eisch
Askren Wrestling Academy
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
132 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
M. Helgert
---
Freakshow 2020
Round of 32
132 lbs
09/20
L
DEC 3-2
D. Gvillo
Edwardsville
KC Super 32 Early Entry 2020
Finals
132 lbs
09/20
W
F 4-0 2:23
C. Rhemrev
---
KC Super 32 Early Entry 2020
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
09/20
W
DEC 4-3
K. Brower
Young Guns (IL)
KC Super 32 Early Entry 2020
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
09/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Hamm
Bull Trained
KC Super 32 Early Entry 2020
Round of 16
132 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024