Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dustin swisher
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
D. Murphy
---
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
C. Marx
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
197
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
D. Butts
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
197
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
K. Hooker
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
D. Hahn
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/22
L
MD 13-3
M. Kaylor
Mary
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
S. Grove
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
C. Huss
Northern State
Minot State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
197
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Peterson
Augustana (SD)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
197
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
M. Kaylor
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
197
12/10
W
F 7-2 4:40
K. Speelmon
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
11/19
W
DEC 5-4
J. Rau
Jamestown (N.D.)
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
197
11/19
W
F 15-0 1:33
R. Smyth
Saskatchewan University
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
197
10/30
W
MD 18-4
J. Lopez
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 9-0
M. Kaylor
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
197
02/09
W
TF 18-2 1:33
S. Adams
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Bishop
---
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/22
L
MD 10-2
R. Graham
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
197
12/10
L
MD 9-0
M. Kaylor
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
12/03
W
DEC 5-1
M. Placide
Northern State
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 3-1
S. Abbott
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
197
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
M. Kaylor
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
197
01/22
W
DEC 4-1
T. Wiese
---
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
M. Kaylor
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
01/08
L
DEC 7-0
M. Blome
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020