Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominick Torres
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 6-0 1:44
R. Dickey
Gross Catholic
Plattsmouth Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:00
T. Snover
Seward
Plattsmouth Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/16
L
F 5-0 2:28
J. Coughlin
Millard North
2015 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Rezac
---
Bonner Springs Dick Burns Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Rowland
Basehor-Linwood
Bonner Springs Dick Burns Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:31
B. Holman
---
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
132A
12/10
L
DEC 8-3
G. Rosales
South Sioux City
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
132A
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
R. Hayden
Millard South
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
132A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 11-6
J. Sivilla
Millard North
Bellevue East JV Invitational
Semis 3rd Round WB
138
01/24
L
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Eggum
Omaha Burke
Bellevue East JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Mury
Nebraska City
Neb City JV Invite
Round 6
138b
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
N. Smith
Beatrice
Neb City JV Invite
Round 5
138b
12/11
W
DEC 11-5
J. Homan
Gretna
Neb City JV Invite
Round 4
138b
12/11
L
F 13-0 3:03
A. Mury
Nebraska City
Neb City JV Invite
Round 2
138b
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024