Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FL
Pin N Win Wrestling Club
Westside
Westside High School (Jacksonville)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 9-7
M. Young
South Effingham Wrestling
Freestyle & Folk Wrestling Rumble 24
Round 2 (5 Man)
113-120
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:42
C. Hardeman
South Effingham Wrestling
Freestyle & Folk Wrestling Rumble 24
Round 1 (6 Man)
113-120
02/24
L
DEC 13-9
N. Harvey
Middleburg
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
113
02/24
L
F 7-0 3:14
G. Samons
Gulf Breeze
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/23
W
F 13-1 4:37
A. Bradbury
Arnold
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Perez
Ft Walton Beach H S
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
DEC 6-4
N. Harvey
Middleburg
FHSAA 2A D3
Placements
113
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Danz
Ridgeview
FHSAA 2A D3
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
113
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Gerlach
Orange Park
FHSAA 2A D3
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
113
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:49
z. williams
Ed White
2024 Gateway Conference Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Vazquez
Sandalwood
2024 Gateway Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:16
I. Flowers
Paxon
2024 Gateway Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:43
W. Howard
Beachside
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Williams
Riverside
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:50
M. Olowu
Riverside
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/13
W
TF 16-0 4:12
C. Sanchez
Beachside
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Williams
Riverside
Westside Duals Quad
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 17-0 3:30
W. Leiby
Stanton College Preparatory School
Westside Duals Quad
Round 1
120
12/03
W
F 3-11 2:00
Z. Lim
Nease H.S.
North Florida Duals
Round 1
120
10/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Trujillo
Ponte Vedra Wrestling
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
10/14
W
DEC 8-3
J. Choi
Ponte Vedra Wrestling
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
10/14
W
F 15-2 4:54
E. Baker
Pin N Win Wrestling Club
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
10/14
W
DEC 8-2
L. Higginbotham
Callahan
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
F 5-0 0:50
M. Murphy
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
05/27
L
F 2-0
B. Connell
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. McLean
Matanzas
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
106
02/25
W
F 4-7 3:59
C. Barnes
---
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:02
I. Vosburgh
Ft Walton Beach H S
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
106
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Newman
Fleming Island
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
J. Marsala
Chiles
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
MD 10-2
J. Joseph
Westside High School (Jacksonville)
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 12-3 2:44
O. Hayden
Beachside
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 6-1 0:45
B. Aung
Westside High School (Jacksonville)
Westside Round Robin Boys & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:57
B. Hines
---
Friday Knight Lights Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Nguyen
Ridgeview
Friday Knight Lights Duals
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024