Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathan Stakenas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Glenbard North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 12-3
J. Flores
Wheaton (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Consi Semis
165
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:27
M. GARCIA
West Chicago (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Semis and WB3
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:12
A. Gutierrez
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Quarters and WB1
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Gul
Wheaton Warrenville South
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
5th Place
165
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:31
C. Peyton
Batavia
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (8 Man) 7th Place
165
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:40
N. McLoughlin
St. Charles North
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:18
N. McLoughlin
St. Charles (North)
St. Charles (North) @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Round 1
165
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Carrier
Chatfield
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/05
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:43
J. Lagana
Xavier
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/05
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:17
C. Dennee
Marshfield
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
172
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. Nevel
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Lena (L.-Winslow) @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Round 1
175
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
N. Nau
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Biggers
St. Charles (East)
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) @ St. Charles (East)
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 6-1 5:40
M. Seyller
Hampshire
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
145
01/14
L
DEC 14-7
R. Morales
Glenbard North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
145
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:41
R. Garza
Rockford East
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Karther
Kaneland
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:54
G. Hernandez
---
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Glenbard South
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/26
W
F 7-0 1:39
J. Amin
Metea Valley
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Glenbard South
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/26
L
TF 20-4 2:11
S. Obaidi
---
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Glenbard South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024