Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Randles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
DEC 5-3
J. Shives
Hoisington
Hoisington Larned Duals Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:35
T. Lovewell
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Hoisington Larned Duals Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
T. Harding
Larned
Hoisington Larned Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/09
L
TF 15-0 4:53
J. Bachman
Hillsboro
2017 Railer Round Robin
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 13-1 3:55
B. Younger
---
2017 Railer Round Robin
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Shives
Hoisington
2017 Railer Round Robin
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Medrano
Cimarron
2017 Railer Round Robin
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:28
D. Sander
Plainville
Hoxie Invitational
round 2
138
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:42
A. Baalman
Hoxie
Hoxie Invitational
round 1
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:37
E. Shopteese
Hugoton
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
120
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Atwood
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A - Trego - Regional
Championship 1st Round (16M & 32M)
120
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ridder
Wichita County
Wichita County Round Robin
Round 5
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:35
J. Kuhn
Trego Community
Wichita County Round Robin
Round 3
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:48
B. Valeta
Lakin
Wichita County Round Robin
Round 2
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:56
A. Mcphail
---
Wichita County Round Robin
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:53
N. Beckman
Phillipsburg
Larned JV Tournament
Round 5
113 - 120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Newkirk
Liberal
Larned JV Tournament
Round 4
113 - 120
01/28
L
F 10-2 4:23
C. Bender
Hays High School
Larned JV Tournament
Round 3
113 - 120
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
G. Myers
Larned
Larned JV Tournament
Round 2
113 - 120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Betts
Liberal
Larned JV Tournament
Round 1
113 - 120
01/21
L
MD 14-0
O. Ridgeway
Great Bend
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
120
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
C. Chandler
Holcomb
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:52
J. Ortiz
---
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:53
A. Mcphail
---
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 2-2 0:57
G. Myers
Larned
Larned Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 7-0 5:45
O. Ridgeway
Great Bend
Larned Duals Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 8-0 2:15
D. Carrier
Hoisington
Larned Duals Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:24
C. Newell
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Larned Duals Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:15
J. McDaniel
Scott City
Hoxie Invitational
finals
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:46
A. McPhail
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:56
K. Grafel
Oberlin
Hoxie Invitational
round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024