Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Case Melzer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Clair
Moberly
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
L. Commons
Seneca
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165 Class 2
02/22
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:18
E. Sanders
Richmond
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
165 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 8-3 4:55
E. Stock
Boonville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165 Class 2
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Roark
Cassville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Placement
165
02/17
W
F 4-2 3:22
L. Commons
Seneca
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
165
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
W. Golder
Clinton
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
165
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Miller
Reeds Spring
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Cruz
Knob Noster
Harrisonville @ Knob Noster
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 12-1 4:56
W. Golder
Clinton
Clinton @ Harrisonville
Round 1
165
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Seymour
Oak Grove
Warrensburg, Harrisonville, Oak Grove Tri
Round 1
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Eickelmann
Central (St. Joseph)
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 6
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Vosika
Lawson
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 5
165
01/27
L
F 5-2 5:04
K. Lee
Benton
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 3-4 1:26
B. Eickelmann
Central (St. Joseph)
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 2
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:04
D. Smith
Center
2024 Benton Boys Tournament
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 2-2 0:39
H. Campbell
Nevada
Harrisonville @ Nevada
Round 1
165
01/24
W
F 7-2 1:05
K. Robinson
Center
Harrisonville Tri (Conference Dual)
Round 1
175
01/24
W
F 10-1 1:50
E. Kimmel
Odessa
Harrisonville Tri (Conference Dual)
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 13-10
L. Taylor
Ruskin
Alan Isom Invitational
1st Place
165
01/20
W
TF 18-2 3:14
A. Colvon
Grandview
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Cruz
Knob Noster
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 4
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Bo
Northeast
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 3
165
01/20
W
F 9-3 1:42
C. Kirkpatrick
Summit Christian
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
165
01/20
W
F 6-2 0:37
C. Warren
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 1
165
01/17
W
F 13-4 3:24
J. Marconett
Pleasant Hill
Harrisonville @ Pleasant Hill
Round 1
175
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:49
L. Huck
DeSoto
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
First
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Heilbrun
Webb City
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Bayless
Bolivar
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Harless
Bolivar
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
165
01/06
W
F 7-0 0:40
B. Hilburn
Cassville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
165
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Holsteen
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
175
12/29
W
F 12-5 1:11
M. Clark
Oak Grove
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
175 - C
12/29
W
F 13-4 1:16
J. Elliot
Holden
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
175 - C
12/29
W
F 8-3 0:46
C. Thurston
Fort Osage
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
175 - C
12/20
L
F 16-2 4:34
B. Esparza
El Dorado Springs
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Jones
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
L. Duff
Maryville
Van Horn/Harrisonville/Maryville
Round 1
190
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Brown
Van Horn
Van Horn/Harrisonville/Maryville
Round 1
175
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Morones
Cameron
Harrisonville/Cameron/Lincoln Prep Tri
Round 1
190
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Johnson
Lincoln College Prep
Harrisonville/Cameron/Lincoln Prep Tri
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 4-4 3:06
I.
Mountain Home
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
175
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Shaffer
Warrensburg
Warrensburg JV2 Boys
Round 3 (3 Man)
160 B
01/30
W
F 2-0 2:49
A. Whitehead
Oak Grove
Warrensburg JV2 Boys
Round 2 (3 Man)
160 B
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:20
M. Sassaroli
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
Harrisonville/Lone Jack/Lexington/Concordia Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 7-2 5:34
T. Becker
Cameron
Raytown South/Cameron/Harrisonville Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
T. Becker
Cameron
HARRISONVILLE/CAMERON/RAYTOWN SOUTH TRI
Champ. Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024