Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coltin Hale
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
ALA Ironwood
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
American Leadership Academy Ironwood HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Johnson
Greenway
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D3-160
02/07
W
F 8-3 2:10
G. RIGAS
Vista Grande
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D3-160
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:20
Z. McKissick
---
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D3-160
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Lara
Youngker
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-160
02/04
W
F 0-0
A. Partridge
Cocke County
Cocke County @ Daniel Boone
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 4-2 3:58
C. Johnson
Greenway
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
1st
160
02/02
W
MD 14-4
Z. Walker
Florence
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
Semis and WB 3
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Alonzo
Moon Valley
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
Quarters and WB 1
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Howlett
Mesquite
AIA Div 3 Sect 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/15
L
MD 12-3
M. Brooks
---
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 5
160
12/15
L
F 5-2 3:25
B. Rowley
Enterprise High School
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 4
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Johnson
---
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 2
160
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
E. Ashcroft
---
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Finals
160
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:46
L. Ternyick
Tempe Prep
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Semis & Consolation
160
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Chandler
Fountain Hills
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Naranjo
Alchesay
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/07
W
DEC 5-0
N. Swick
Mohave (A)
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. Nunez
Independence
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:35
C. Geise
Bradshaw Mountain (A)
4th Annual Titan Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:36
J. Trombley
Canyon State Academy
Salt River Holiday Jamboree HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:53
L. Collie
Canyon State Academy
Salt River Holiday Jamboree HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:51
L. Valdivia
Imagine Prep @ Superstition
Salt River Holiday Jamboree HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024