Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cooper lussier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:55
T. Hood
Virginia
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
G. Wiggins
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
MD 12-1
T. III
North Carolina
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:16
A. Hissam
Florida
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
138 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 8-6
D. McGourty
Riptide Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VPO1 10-3
J. Redmon
Georgia
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 32
138 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
NC
D. McGourty
Riptide Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
05/21
L
VFO 0-0
N. Walker
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 8-2
D. Nugent
Masco Youth
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
112 lbs
02/16
W
MD 13-2
R. Orup
Catholic Memorial
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
112 lbs
02/16
L
MD 9-1
A. Mann
---
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
D. Nugent
Masco Youth
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 1:12
T. Moda
Red Roots Wrestling Club
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
112 lbs
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
T. Dipietro
Kingsway MS
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 9
111 lbs
02/09
L
Replay
MD 12-3
c. fojon
---
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 8
111 lbs
02/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Gutierrez
Wisconsin Red MS
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 7
111 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Howarth
Rhino MS
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 6
111 lbs
02/08
W
Replay
MD 13-1
J. Chiodi
Triumph Blue MS
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 5
111 lbs
02/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:41
H. Burks
TYW MS
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 3
111 lbs
02/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Dressler
Triumph Maize MS
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 2
111 lbs
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Jr.
---
2020 ACWA Wildwood National Duals [NJ]
RR Rnd 1
111 lbs
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:55
R. Lyons
Milford
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Finals
112 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Polny
Holliston Middle
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
02/02
W
F 7-0 0:35
P. Shin
Weston Youth Wrestling
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024