Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
RYAN GRANT
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 3-0 1:15
K. Lewis
Champlin Park
Champlin Park @ Andover
Round 1
182
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:45
L. Salter
Fridley
Andover vs. Fridley
Round 1
182
02/02
L
F 4-2 5:28
J. Noll
Centennial
Centennial @ Andover
Round 1
170
01/23
W
DEC 7-1
B. Fitzsimonds
---
Anoka @ Andover
Round 1
170
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Stack
---
Quad- Park Center, MAD, Andover, Johnson
Champ. Round 1
170
01/06
L
F 0-2
D. Mielke
Rush City Braham
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 6-2 2:00
J. Boberg
Waconia
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/16
W
DEC 13-8
P. Snobl
Barnesville
2017 Big Bear
Cons Semis
170
12/16
L
F 5-3 3:14
T. Meyer
Minnewaska Area
2017 Big Bear
Semis & WB5
170
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:29
K. Miller
---
2017 Big Bear
WB4
170
12/16
L
F 11-7 4:33
L. Larkin
---
2017 Big Bear
Qtrs
170
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:03
C. Crandall
Virginia Area
2017 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
170
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:30
L. Grittner
Crosby-Ironton
2017 Big Bear
Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:35
A. Aitkin
---
Maple Grove @ Andover
Round 1
160
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:45
J. Preston
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Andover @ Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Foster
Princeton
Andover vs. Princeton
Round 1
170
12/02
L
F 3-0 3:38
C. Waldvogel
Osakis
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:08
Z. Swanson
Rocori
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Lindstrom
Sartell-Saint Stephen
Melrose Early Bird Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 15-0
L. Rogers
Princeton
Princeton @ Andover
Round 1
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Lee
---
Andover @ Centennial
Round 1
160
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
T. Hintz
Blaine
Blaine @ Andover
Round 1
160
01/07
L
MD 15-4
T. Wiese
---
Minnetonka Individual
Round 3
160
01/07
W
MD 12-4
L. Sanchez
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minnetonka Individual
Round 2
160
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:42
Q. Sell
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Individual
Round 1
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:57
I. Thompson
Detroit Lakes
2016 Big Bear
Cons Semis
160
12/17
L
F 8-5 5:30
M. Preston
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
2016 Big Bear
Semis & WB5
160
12/17
W
MD 15-3
C. Olson
Fosston-Bagley
2016 Big Bear
WB4
160
12/17
W
MD 19-6
D. Richards
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
2016 Big Bear
WB3
160
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:52
L. Argueta
Crookston
2016 Big Bear
WB2
160
12/16
W
MD 10-0
L. Cluff
Aitkin
2016 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
160
12/16
L
DEF 8-3 2:20
T. Onstad
West Central Area
2016 Big Bear
Round 1
160
12/10
W
MD 11-3
B. ZayZay
Fridley
Andover Husky Invite
3rd Place
160
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
L. Dyck
Orono
Andover Husky Invite
Round 3
160
12/10
W
MD 9-0
L. Breuning
Centennial
Andover Husky Invite
Round 2
160
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:52
T. Bialka
Princeton
Andover Husky Invite
Round 1
160
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
S. Howe
Coon Rapids
Coon Rapids @ Andover
Round 1
160
12/03
L
F 4-2 3:40
C. Waldvogel
Osakis
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Finals (8 Man)
160
12/02
L
MD 13-3
N. Warne
Rocori
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 4-1 3:11
C. Sanchez
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Sauk Centre-Melrose Early Bird Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
TF 17-0 5:06
H. Ranweiler
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Round 7
145
03/05
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
N. Wanzek
Simley
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 5
145
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
D. Olivera
Spring Lake Park
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 3
145
03/05
W
DEC 4-1
C. Gellerman
Big Lake
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 1
145
02/16
W
MD 13-1
A. Underdahl
---
Faribault H.S. @ Andover
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 12-4 4:57
M. Matheson
---
Centennial @ Andover
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Aitkin
---
Andover @ Maple Grove
Round 1
148
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
S. Howe
---
Andover @ Coon Rapids
Round 1
145
01/14
L
TF 17-2 2:00
W. Rohweder
Hopkins
Individual Quad (Cooper, Hopkins, Como Park, Andover)
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:02
C. Germinaro-Nahring
Anoka
Anoka @ Andover
Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:52
A. Barnard
St. Paul Como Park
Andover Husky Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:48
D. Jacenko
---
Andover Husky Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/12
L
MD 9-1
J. McClay
---
Andover Husky Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:34
S. Hogan
Champlin Park
Andover @ Champlin Park
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 12-2 2:30
B. Plan
Eastview
Andover vs. Eastview
Round 1
138
12/05
L
DEC 12-6
J. McClay
---
Andover @ Princeton
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Ramstad
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Andover @ Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 9-2 3:33
J. Fogerty
Scott West
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/28
L
F 5-0 1:31
T. Day
Mounds View
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024