Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Meekins
Results
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Indian Hill Community College
Indian Hills CC
Indian Hills Community College
Indian Hills Mens
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois University
Northern Illinois University - Unattached
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 10-5
C. Lee-Green
---
NJCAA Region XI/North Central District
1st Place Matches
133
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Strejc
Ellsworth CC
NJCAA Region XI/North Central District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
01/14
W
F 8-1 2:22
B. Porter
---
2022 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 4 (Champ Quarters) | 1:30pm
133
01/14
W
F 12-3 3:39
D. MOORE
---
2022 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 8 (Placement Matches) | 7:30pm
133
01/14
W
F 3-2 0:46
J. Garcia
Southwestern Oregon Community College
2022 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 7 (Champ & Consi Semi Finals) | 6pm
133
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:43
Z. Strejc
---
Ellsworth CC @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
133
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:58
K. Napier
---
Drury Open
Placement (32 Man)
133
12/04
W
TF 19-4 4:32
D. MOORE
---
Drury Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
12/04
W
MD 17-9
B. Borlinghaus
---
Drury Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
12/04
W
F 0-0 6:00
B. Bradley
---
Drury Open
True Round 1
133
12/02
W
F 0-0
C. Lee-Green
---
Indian Hill Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
133
11/11
W
F 0-0
H. Halter
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
133
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Ledford
Ottawa Mens
Falcon Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
F 14-3 4:51
A. Pena
Wayland Baptist Mens
Falcon Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Rymer
Friends U. Mens
Falcon Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
TF 19-2 5:45
T. Grant
Cowley County Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Crews
Central Christian Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 0-0
M. Santana
Ellsworth CC
Ellsworth CC @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
133
03/12
W
MD 14-6
W. May
Iowa Western Community College
Indian Hill Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
133
03/07
W
DEC 8-1
A. Harris
Iowa Central Community College
ICCAC conference
1st Place Matches (8 Man)
133
03/07
W
F 15-0 3:28
J. Boykins
Iowa Lakes Community College
ICCAC conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
03/01
W
MD 10-2
J. Boykins
Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
133
02/24
W
DEC 11-8
A. Harris
Iowa Central Community College
Indian Hill Community College @ Iowa Central Community College
Round 1
133
02/14
W
F 0-0
M. Santana
Ellsworth CC
Indian Hill Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Diaz
William Penn (Iowa)
Indian Hill Community College @ William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Martin
Harper College
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/01
W
F 12-0 5:10
J. Armijo
Harper College
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Mitchell
Univeristy of Wisconsin Oshkosh
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/01
W
TF 17-1 5:11
S. Mizoguchi
---
Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/04
W
F 6-0 0:37
D. Henry
Upper Iowa
Flash Flanagan
Round 4
133
01/04
W
F 22-10 6:50
K. Smith
Maryville
Flash Flanagan
Round 3
133
01/04
L
MD 11-2
M. McMillen
---
Flash Flanagan
Round 2
133
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Henry
Upper Iowa
Flash Flanagan
Round 1
133
11/10
W
DEF 6-4 4:34
J. Roney
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/10
L
MD 16-2
K. Gollhofer
Northern Iowa - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Spangler
Pratt Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/10
W
F 8-1 1:07
C. Weil
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/10
L
TF 17-2 7:00
A. Reeves
Iowa State - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/02
L
MD 10-2
B. Martinez
---
Michigan State Open
Semis & WB
125
11/02
W
F 0-0 1:04
C. McCrone
---
Michigan State Open
WB
125
11/02
L
F 10-1 5:00
C. Camacho
Pitt
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
125
11/02
W
F 8-1 1:29
J. Reyes
---
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020