Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexandria Ochoa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CA
California
M.L.King
Martin Luther King
Martin Luther King High School
Martin Luther King Jr
Riverside Young Guns
Riverside YoungGuns
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
N. SANDERS
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Pendergrass
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
P. Ellis
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
r. messick
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
S. Bonda
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
03/30
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Worley
Great Oak
IEWA @ Great Oak
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132-138
02/17
L
Replay
MD 12-2
M. Romero
St John Bosco
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Silva
Calvary Chapel SA
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:58
I. Ghaffari
Camarillo
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:25
J. Guillen
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Garcia
Walnut
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Medals
126
02/10
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:56
R. Ponce
Redlands East Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Semis & Round of 8
126
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Luna
Beaumont
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Quarters & Round of 16
126
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
C. Sanchez
Bassett
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 2
126
02/09
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:13
A. Hernandez
Hueneme
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 1
126
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
D. CISNEROS
Sultana
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
All Medals
126
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
R. Jones
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Con Semi
126
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:44
J. Lopez
Clovis West
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Semis & Round of 8
126
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Estrada
Monache
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
126
01/12
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:12
C. Hanover
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:07
M. Adams
Paloma Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
126
01/12
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
G. McKibben
Centennial (Corona)
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. McKibben
Centennial
Riverside County Championships
All Medals
126
01/06
W
F 8-2 3:36
S. Barron
JW North
Riverside County Championships
Semis & Round of 8
126
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:28
E. Orozco
Murrieta Mesa
Riverside County Championships
Quarters & Round of 16
126
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:57
A. Perez
Hillcrest
Riverside County Championships
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:34
J. Macias
Norco
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
126
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:42
C. Flores
Cathedral City
Riverside County Championships
Prelims
126
12/11
W
F 0-0
L. Knox
John Wesley North
John Wesley North @ Martin Luther King Jr
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0
I. Acevedo
---
CDM Duals
Round 1
132
11/04
W
DEC 8-4
A. Vardanyan
Birmingham Charter High
Preseason Finale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/04
W
MD 9-1
J. Decker
Canyon High School
Preseason Finale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
10/29
L
DEF 0-0
J. Guillen
Team Jack Rabbit
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
132
10/28
L
DEF 0-0
A. Andreas
Eastvale Elite WC
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
132
10/28
W
F 2-2 1:14
A. Newman
servite
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
132
10/28
W
DEF 0-0
D. Orozco
Neutral Grounds
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
132
10/28
W
F 14-3 1:55
A. Sallah
Victor Valley
2023 Halloween Open
Round 1
132
10/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Benavides
Bakersfield Drilles
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 4
126 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:52
M. Aispuro
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
TF 22-6 4:30
P. II
Buchanan
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:01
J. Madera
Chino WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
126 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
D. Brito
Granite WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
126 lbs
09/23
W
F 5-0 1:09
C. Gonzalez
Chaparral
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
09/10
W
F 8-2 2:00
J. Salas
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
09/09
W
F 0-2 3:16
D. Strauser
Ranger Wrestling
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
09/09
W
F 10-1 1:06
L. Gonzalez
Infinity wrestling
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
09/09
W
MD 8-0
R. Godinez
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
DSQ 6-3
J. Schneider
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
132 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 15-6 3:21
G. Whelan
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 4:21 16-6
H. Hvass
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
126 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:52
E. Vela
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
MD 15-6
J. Calvin
TN
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Davis
VT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
W. Sandoval
Vacaville
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
120
01/13
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Townson
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters
120
01/13
W
Replay
MD 14-2
O. Lorberter
Chaparral
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:35
N. Gonzalez
Monache
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 13-1 2:35
Z. Castellino
Arroyo Grande
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
R. Lobato
Lakeside
Riverside County Championships
Championship Finals
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Garcia
Hillcrest
Riverside County Championships
Championship Semis
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:37
J. Cordova
Rancho Mirage
Riverside County Championships
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
126
01/07
W
TF 16-1 4:11
S. Flores
Citrus Hill
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Santiago
Valley View
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020