Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sterling Curry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
C. Claphan
Wichita Northwest
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 5
145
02/08
L
F 7-0 2:38
K. Brasher
Wichita South
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
DEC 2-0
A. Torres
Bishop Carroll
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Anderson
Wichita-South
Wichita West JV Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
J. Depenbusch-Gruver
Bishop Carrol
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 5
145
01/25
L
F 6-1 3:50
A. Gonzalez
---
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 3
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Steinmetz
Newton
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 2
145
01/23
L
MD 13-2
N. Le
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Aguilar
Newton
GHS JV Invitational
Round 3
145
12/14
L
F 6-1 3:33
L. Schroer
Rose Hill
GHS JV Invitational
Round 1
145
12/12
L
FOR 4-2
J. Neighbor
Wichita-West
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-West
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 0-0
C. Cano
Wichita West
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
1st WB
145B
12/07
L
F 2-2
J. See
Wichita South
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Casteneda
---
Wichita West JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:16
J. See
Wichita-South
Wichita West JV Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 0-0
K. Silmon
Wichita-South
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-South
Round 1
138
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. Wagner
Wichita South
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/08
L
MD 9-0
J. See
Wichita South
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. Smith
Beliot
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 5
138B
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:01
S. Miller
Salina South
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 4
138B
12/01
L
F 17-4 3:27
R. Nicholson
Great Bend
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 3
138B
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Blochlinger
Salina South
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 2
138B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024