Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Fern
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Frisco Panther Creek
Iowa City City
Iowa City, City High
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Pontier
Indianola
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-145
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-2 5:27
N. Riddle
Fort Madison
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
3A-145
02/01
L
DEC 15-8
J. Rial
Bondurant-Farrar
3A Regional Duals Ank/B-F/ICCH
Round 1
145
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
D. Fish
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City, City High @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Puentes
West Liberty
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/21
L
F 11-2 3:17
C. Baxter
Clear Creek-Amana
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:26
D. Melchior
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:38
J. Jaspers
Mount Vernon
Bean City Duals
Placement
145
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:24
C. Eaton
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:39
T. Nosbisch
Mount Vernon
Bean City Duals
Placement
152
01/20
W
TF 16-1 4:14
C. Eaton
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Iowa City, City High
Round 1
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Jennings
Clinton
J-Hawk Invite
5th, 7th
145
01/14
L
TF 16-0 4:00
N. VanArkel
Valley, West Des Moines
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4
145
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:43
J. Richards
McKinney North
2023 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
140-150
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:09
R. Strong
Waterloo East
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3
145
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
M. Jafari
Boswell
2023 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
140-150
01/14
L
F 6-3 2:39
G. Keeney
Alburnett
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Crooms
Dallas Jesuit
2023 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140-150
01/14
W
F 2-2 2:24
J. Pestotnik
Boone
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1
145
01/13
W
DEC 10-8
S. Warren
Iowa City, West
Iowa City, West @ Iowa City, City High
Round 1
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Kirk
Papillion-LaVista
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Finals
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Fraher
Fort Dodge
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 4
145
01/07
L
MD 12-4
C. Seaba
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 3
145
01/07
L
MD 15-3
C. Ludwig
Carroll
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 2
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Loeschen
Mason City
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Boys
Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Boddicker
Linn-Mar
Iowa City, City High @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021