Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Carlson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 2:43
A. Cash
Fowler
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 0-4 0:01
K. Bandy
Limon
Crowley County Charger Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:35
D. Steen
Baker
Baker @ Sidney / Fairview
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:50
T. Degrand
---
Baker @ Sidney / Fairview
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 5-5 2:23
K. Minton
---
Sidney / Fairview @ Williston
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:53
A. Closson
Calhan
2020 Tony Tresch Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
DEC 5-4
J. Zacher
Strasburg
2020 Tony Tresch Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Lievano
Crestwood, Cresco
2020 IWCOA Girls State
2nd WB 32 and 64
145
01/24
L
F 3-5 1:41
G. Coates
AP-GC
2020 IWCOA Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Pittman
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Montana Class A Duals
Friday Round 3
132
01/24
W
F 5-2 3:23
B. Hirsch
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Montana Class A Duals
Saturday Round 4
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Gillespie
---
Montana Class A Duals
Friday Round 5
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Price
Whitefish
Montana Class A Duals
Friday Round 2
132
01/18
L
F 8-0 1:24
E. Loya
Littleton
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
145
01/18
L
F 5-0 0:52
D. Gardner
Lyons
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Sotelo-Almaguer
Greeley Central
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 12-0 1:39
J. Atencio
Pueblo Central
Pueblo Central vs. Byers
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:49
V. Ibarra
Northglenn
Linn Long Lyons Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
01/11
W
DEC 2-0 SV
E. Kunze
Valley City
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132A
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:34
E. Quinonez
Northglenn
Linn Long Lyons Wrestling Invitational
Round 1/2 (16 Man)
138
01/11
W
F 9-1 3:40
J. Holt
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132A
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Klein
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132A
01/10
W
MD 13-0
C. Murphy
---
Dickinson @ Sidney / Fairview
Round 1
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:02
M. Lowrey
---
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semifinals & 2nd WB (16 Man) & 4th WB (32 man)
145
01/04
L
F 10-0 2:38
M. Massie
Lakewood
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
N. Show
Grand Valley
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (16 man & 32 Man)
145
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Selkirk
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Dolores Huerta Preparatory @ Byers
Round 1
145
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:23
P. Rivera
Oakcrest
35th EHT Junior Varsity Wrest Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
126
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:16
R. Craven
Monroe Township
35th EHT Junior Varsity Wrest Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 3-0 2:11
L. Osborne
Lyons
LImon Badger Invitational 2019
Round 2
145
12/14
L
F 5-0 0:38
T. Brewer
---
LImon Badger Invitational 2019
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Colbert
---
Algona JV Tournament
Round 3
4
12/14
W
F 8-3 4:40
K. Cook
Algona
Algona JV Tournament
Round 2
4
12/13
L
F 6-1 2:23
Y. Orona
Humboldt
Algona JV Tournament
Round 1
4
12/13
L
DEC 9-7
J. Cornwell
---
24th Annual Scottie (duals)
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:10
S. Nelson
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:24
T. Schindler
Kimball
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024