May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Nielson
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
PALMER
Palmer
Timpview
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Racicky
Ansley/Litchfield
NSAA Class D Sub-District 2B
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 3:27
C. Groff
Doniphan-Trumbull
NSAA Class D Sub-District 2B
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Davis
West Holt
NSAA Class D Sub-District 2B
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
138
01/22
L
F 7-0 3:19
C. Racicky
Ansley-Litchfield
South Loup Invite
Round 3
138
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:51
H. Deeds
North Platte St. Pats
South Loup Invite
Round 1
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Sorensen
Spanish Fork
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:49
a. kelly
Wasatch
5A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
d. watt
Wasatch B
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Morris
Maple Mountain
5A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Cannon
Lehi
5A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
01/16
L
F 7-0 3:27
M. Adams
Centura
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 6
138
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
F. Musungay
York JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 5
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Gregory
Arcadia-Loup City
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 4
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Webb
Cedar Valley
JV Rumble Saturday
Quarters
126
01/16
W
MD 12-0
E. Schumm
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2021
Round 3
138
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:52
S. McKellar
East
JV Rumble Saturday
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Centura Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
M. Adams
Centura
Centura Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Gregory
Arcadia/Loup City
Centura Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Dyke
Belleville-Republic County
Kearney Catholic 5 Team
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:33
A. Lurz
Valentine
Kearney Catholic 5 Team
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
F. Musungay
YORK
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
round3a
145A
12/30
L
F 5-5 1:44
B. Dickey
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
round2a
145A
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Stassines
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round1a
145A
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:33
H. Ball
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 2-1 0:48
B. Benson
Granger
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
DEC 7-4
C. Coufal
Anselmo-Merna
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 6
138
12/18
W
F 6-0 1:52
L. Doyle
Medicine Valley
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 5
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Schmidt
Anselmo-Merna
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 3
138
12/18
L
F 4-2 0:55
R. Jones
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup - COVID Outcast - Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
12/12
L
F 7-2 4:34
R. Brichacek
Clarkson/Leigh
2020 Osceola Invitational
Round 3
138
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
2020 Osceola Invitational
Round 2
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Parks
Elgin Public/Pope John
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 6
138
12/10
L
F 9-15 4:36
A. Miller
---
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 5
138
12/10
L
F 4-0 0:39
A. Escalante
---
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 4
138
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:43
A. Hegemann
Howells-Dodge
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 3
138
12/10
W
F 0-2 2:21
O. Schluns
O`Neill
Summerland Bobcat Invite
Round 2
138
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Chapman
---
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 4
138
12/05
L
F 4-1 1:10
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 3
138
12/05
L
F 2-2 1:18
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 2
138
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Arensberg
Yutan
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 7-0 1:55
C. Kiger
---
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
132
02/14
L
F 12-3 1:56
C. Johnson
---
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
132
02/07
L
F 2-0 2:05
A. Drier
Auburn
ECNC Tournament
Round 3
132
02/07
W
F 9-3 3:32
A. Podtburg
Freeman
ECNC Tournament
Round 2
132
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Eggleston
Johnson County Central
ECNC Tournament
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Kiger
---
South Loup Invite
Round 3
132
01/24
L
F 4-0 2:42
K. Mosel
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 2-3 3:14
B. Lange
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 6
132
01/18
L
F 2-2 0:49
C. Cortez
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 5
132
01/18
L
F 12-0 2:50
R. Reimers
Palmer
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 4
132
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:50
S. Wood
Central Valley
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 3
132
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021