Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Cedar City
St Francis HS (Traverse City)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-7
I. Johnson
Menominee HS
MHSAA District 17-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 9-7
M. Huspen
Grayling HS
Lake Michigan Conference Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Pope
Boyne City HS
Lake Michigan Conference Championship
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Bristol
Boyne City HS
Lake Michigan Conference Championship
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Barber
Boyne City HS
Lake Michigan Conference Championship
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 12-5
A. Wise
Charlevoix HS
Lake Michigan Conference Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
C. Harvey
Bronson HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 9-2 3:26
J. Curry
Central Montcalm HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-0 2:27
T. Hess
RIDGELINE
2022 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:52
A. Dofelmire
HURRICANE
2022 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 0-0
K. Madsen
---
Crimson Cliffs High @ Cedar City
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:45
J. Larsen
Dixie
Cedar City @ Dixie
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 2-2 3:21
D. Porter
Dixie
Cedar City @ Dixie
Round 1
126
01/28
L
TF 16-0 5:11
C. Smith
Snow Canyon
Cedar City @ Snow Canyon
Round 1
126
01/22
L
TF 16-0 3:16
T. Maestes
White Pine
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 5 JV
127-130
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:48
S. Wilson
---
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 3 JV
127-130
01/22
W
F 2-2 3:31
C. Miles
Crimson Cliffs
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 2 JV
127-130
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
C. Jensen
---
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 1 JV
127-130
01/21
L
F 0-0
p. marx
---
Pine View @ Cedar City
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Jessop
Panguitch
Iron Town Duels JV
Round 5 (8 Man)
121-135
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
A. Dofelmire
Hurricane
Iron Town Duels JV
Round 4 (8 Man)
121-135
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
N. Fakhouri
Bishop Gorman
Iron Town Duels JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
121-135
01/07
W
F 6-2 5:45
T. Jackson
---
Iron Town Duels JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
121-135
12/17
L
F 10-0 2:23
O. Walton
Millard
Cedar City vs. Millard
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:01
P. Gregory
Hurricane
Cedar City @ Hurricane
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 12-7 5:24
C. Baker
Jordan
Paul Williamson Memorial 2021
conso
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Mardis
Canyon View
Paul Williamson Memorial 2021
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:51
M. Love
Jordan
Paul Williamson Memorial 2021
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Arteaga
Canyon View
Paul Williamson Memorial 2021
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 13-8 5:49
V. Hernandez
Piute
Paul Williamson Memorial 2021
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
12/04
L
F 7-1 2:45
T. Toone
Morgan
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 7 (8 Man)
126-130
12/04
L
F 6-2 2:45
J. Reyes
North Sanpete
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 6 (8 Man)
126-130
12/04
L
F 5-0 1:20
B. Marquadson
Richfield
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 5 (8 Man)
126-130
12/04
W
DEC 8-2
E. Rowland
Emery
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 4 (8 Man)
126-130
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Woolf
Stansbury
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 3 (8 Man)
126-130
12/03
L
F 12-0 2:42
T. Caldwell
Davis
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 2 (8 Man)
126-130
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
F. Forfeit
Mountain View
2021 Millard JV Ironman
Round 1 (8 Man)
126-130
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
S. Esplin
Crimson Cliffs High
UHSAA 4A Division A
4.2 - 3rd WB-CONS
113
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:30
T. Tolman
Mountain Crest
UHSAA 4A Division A
2 - Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Bennett
---
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
113-115
01/23
L
DEC 10-5
P. Smith
Dixie
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
113-115
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:08
Z. Carter
Crimson Cliffs
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
113-115
01/09
L
DEC 5-1
D. Nelson
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Farr Jebens Invitational
Wrestlebacks
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:40
S. Cook
---
Farr Jebens Invitational
Semis
120
01/09
L
F 4-1 0:30
B. Frazier
---
Farr Jebens Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Andrews
Snow Canyon
Canyon View Iron Town JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
108-113
01/09
L
MD 11-3
C. Christy
Enterprise
Canyon View Iron Town JV
Round 3 (6 Man)
108-113
01/09
L
F 5-3 2:00
C. Andersen
Hurricane
Canyon View Iron Town JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
108-113
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
B. Maxwell
---
Canyon View Iron Town JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
108-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024