Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Vaughn
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 4-0 3:50
N. Leu
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Bennington JV Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
132-135
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Giitter
Mount Michael Benedictine
Bennington JV Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
132-135
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Rogge
---
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2020
Round 4
132A
01/24
L
F 2-5 2:32
J. Kim
Omaha Westside
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2020
Round 2
132A
01/24
L
F 3-4 2:27
N. Boswell
Blair
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2020
Round 1
132A
01/11
L
F 2-6 2:39
J. Ashman
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:38
L. Cole
Papillion-La Vista
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
01/03
L
F 4-1 1:06
P. Hamric
Lincoln High
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 3
132
01/03
L
F 5-2 1:40
E. Al-Zayadi
Lincoln High
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 2
132
01/03
L
F 7-1 2:25
C. Dempsey
Lincoln East
Spartan JV Invite 2020
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Walz
Syracuse
NC JV Invite
Round 3
132
12/16
L
F 4-6 3:32
C. Townsend
Norris
NC JV Invite
Round 2
132
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:12
D. Kipper
Nebraska City
NC JV Invite
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:23
N. Lopez
Lincoln North Star
Millard West @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 4-4 2:08
K. Larsen
Norfolk
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Finals
120B
02/01
L
F 0-2 1:11
J. Mora
Lincoln Southwest
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 4 (Consolation Semi`s)
120B
02/01
L
F 9-1 2:57
Y. Almotawa
Lincoln Southwest
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 3 (16-Semi; 8-Semi; Round 2 RR)
120B
01/31
W
DEC 6-3
K. Larsen
Norfolk
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 2 (16 Qtr; 8 Qtr; Round 2 RR)
120B
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:18
S. Cote
---
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 5
120 B
01/22
L
F 2-2 0:47
T. Nelson
---
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 4
120 B
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:52
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 3
120 B
01/21
L
F 13-4 2:38
B. Skeahan
Raymond Central
Weeping Water JV Invite
ROUND 1
120 B
01/04
L
F 8-2 1:28
C. Niroomand-Rad
Papillion-La Vista
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. McCain
Lincoln East
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Carper
Bellevue West
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:49
C. Blair
Lincoln Southwest
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Nielsen
Blair
Spartan JV Invite 2019
Round 3
120B
01/02
L
F 3-2 1:05
Y. Almotawa
Lincoln Southwest
Spartan JV Invite 2019
Round 1
120B
12/22
L
F 13-0 2:53
P. Pruett
Bellevue West
Omaha Bryan JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
120B
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Otto
Gretna
Omaha Bryan JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
120B
12/21
L
F 6-1 2:31
C. Bartram
Gretna
Omaha Bryan JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
120B
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:03
J. McKennan
Fort Calhoun
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 3
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
S. Ler
Omaha Benson
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 14-2 3:15
L. Belk
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln North Star @ Millard West
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:06
W. Martin
---
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2018
Round 3
120A
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Ashman
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2018
Round 2
120A
12/06
L
F 7-0 2:01
M. Nguyen
---
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2018
Round 1
120A
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
Y. Mohamed
Omaha Bryan
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
120C
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Kigerl
Skutt Catholic
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
120C
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Savington
Papillion/LaVista
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
120C
11/30
L
F 7-1 3:13
K. Vinson
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep @ Millard West
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 5-0 0:58
G. Lee
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep @ Millard West
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020