Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-4
N. Stover
South Elgin
IHSA 3A Regional @ West Chicago
Semis and WB3
152
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:31
A. Marre
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ West Chicago
Quarters and WB1
152
02/04
W
DEC 11-9
A. Dent
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA 3A Regional @ West Chicago
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-3
B. Grant
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
2016 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1A 152
03/04
L
MD 16-4
T. Taylor
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) - X
2016 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
02/27
W
DEC 13-7
N. Nunez
---
FHSAA 1A-R4
Placement Matches
152
02/27
W
DEC 3-2
D. Manning
Coconut Creek
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
152
02/27
L
DEC 7-3
J. Vernaza
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/26
W
F 0-0 5:54
J. Deralus
Key West
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/20
L
DEC 4-2
D. Nelson
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) - X
FHSAA 1A-D14
Placement Matches
152
02/19
W
MD 21-7
J. Morin
---
FHSAA 1A-D14
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/06
L
MD 11-2
J. LeBarre
Newsome
2016 Ippolito Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 5-4
R. Borso
Freedom
2016 Ippolito Tournament
3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:51
B. Johnson
---
2016 Ippolito Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
M. GINGRAS
---
2016 Ippolito Tournament
Round 2 Champ
152
02/05
W
MD 10-2
J. Hagan
---
2016 Ippolito Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024